Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Premijer liga · Oct 31, 2026 · Dvorana KK SplitSplit vs Cibona

Split logo
Home · Defence-first, scoring questions
Sat Oct 31 · 18:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Two-way contender
Cibona logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Split 82, Cibona 81, with the Split favored in this Premijer liga matchup.

The combined 162.3-point projection runs in line with the Premijer liga’s 161.9 combined-points average. Split score 82.0 a game and concede 72.0; Cibona score 90.2 and concede 76.4.

Split sit 3rd in the Premijer liga standings, Cibona sit 2nd. Tip-off at Dvorana KK Split. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Split
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.7
Projected score
81.5 – 80.8
Split · Cibona
Projected total
162.3
Combined points
Win probability
52%
48%
Split vs Cibona

Built from Premijer liga 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Premijer liga

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Split logo Split

5 games
Record4-1 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWWW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record3-0 (100%)
PPG for / against82.0 / 72.0
Last meetings

Cibona logo Cibona

5 games
Record5-0 · 2nd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWWWW
Home record2-0 (100%)
Away record3-0 (100%)
PPG for / against90.2 / 76.4
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerSplitDrawCibona
1xBet1.4613.002.49
Stake1.5011.002.62

Total points · Over / Under 159.5

BookmakerOver 159.5Under 159.5
Rainbet1.851.88
1xBet1.781.80
Stake1.821.85

Asian handicap · 2.5 pts

BookmakerSplit -2.5Cibona +2.5
Rainbet1.61-
1xBet1.59-
Stake1.602.95

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Split by 0.7, total 162.3.

Split at home: 1–1 SU, 82.0 PPG. Cibona on the road: 3–0 SU, 90.2 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Cibona lead 5-4 across the last 9 meetings on record. Most recent: Cibona won 78-76 on 28 May 2026.

May 28, 2026 Cibona 78 vs 76 Split Premijer liga
May 25, 2026 Split 83 vs 78 Cibona Premijer liga
May 22, 2026 Cibona 84 vs 79 Split Premijer liga
Apr 17, 2026 Split 63 vs 73 Cibona Premijer liga
Jan 14, 2026 Split 82 vs 89 Cibona Premijer liga
Oct 26, 2025 Cibona 85 vs 88 Split Premijer liga
Apr 11, 2025 Cibona 74 vs 87 Split Premijer liga
Feb 28, 2025 Split 72 vs 75 Cibona Premijer liga
Dec 06, 2024 Cibona 81 vs 91 Split Premijer liga

League standings snapshot · Premijer liga 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
3
SplitSplit
4 1 410 360 WLWWW
2
CibonaCibona
5 0 451 382 WWWWW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Split vs Cibona live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Split vs Cibona tip-off?
Split vs Cibona tips off Sat Oct 31 · 18:00 UTC at Dvorana KK Split. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Split vs Cibona?
Split are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.43 against 2.56 for Cibona across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Split and Cibona?
Cibona lead 5-4 across the last 9 meetings on record. Most recent: Cibona won 78-76 on 28 May 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.