Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Atenas logo

Atenas

🇦🇷 Liga A Argentina 2026-2027 Liga A - Regular Season 3–1 · #3
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
3–1
#3
PPG for
84.8
vs avg 82.5 +2.3
PPG against
81.3
vs avg 82.5 -1.2
Last 5
WWWL
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 00:30 UTC
Atenas logo
Atenas
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Aguada logo
Aguada

About Atenas

Atenas are 3-1 across their last 4 Liga A games, with 3 wins and 1 loss on the books. Atenas ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Aguada at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 80-69 beat against Lanus.

Atenas currently sit 3rd in the Liga A table. They average 84.8 points scored and 81.3 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L83–90AwayMar 19
W75–70HomeDec 20
L62–64HomeOct 25
W83–80AwayOct 07
W78–74HomeMay 08
W70–66AwayDec 13

Atenas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
E. Shepherd118.09.02.035.3
F. Ambrosoni111.02.01.019.1
S. Bender110.03.02.030.6
Planells Luciano110.03.03.028.9
J. Penigar19.07.00.028.8
R. Previatti14.08.01.023.6
J. Galeano12.03.00.011.2
R. De Leon12.00.00.05.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%
20100%

Where to watch Atenas

Both partners stream every Liga A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Atenas

How can I watch Atenas live?

You can stream every Atenas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Atenas's current schedule?

There are 4 Atenas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga A season.

What is Atenas's current form?

Atenas are 3-1 across their last 4 Liga A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga A data.

Who has Atenas played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Atenas against 2 Liga A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Gimnasia, Racing de Chivilcoy. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Liga A

All articles →
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.