Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Fuerza Regia logo

Fuerza Regia

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 19โ€“9 ยท #3
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
19โ€“9
#3
PPG for
91.1
vs avg 88.8 +2.3
PPG against
86.4
vs avg 88.8 -2.4
Last 5
LWLWW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 02:15 UTC
Astros logo
Astros
Defence-first, scoring questions
VS AWAY
Fuerza Regia logo
Fuerza Regia
Well-rounded outfit

About Fuerza Regia

Fuerza Regia are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Astros on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 96-89 loss to Astros.

Fuerza Regia currently sit 3rd in the LNBP table. They average 91.1 points scored and 86.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 7 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L89โ€“96AwayOct 30
L87โ€“101AwayOct 04
W77โ€“74AwayOct 03
L88โ€“100AwaySep 14
W107โ€“98AwaySep 14
W89โ€“63AwaySep 19
L79โ€“80AwaySep 18

Fuerza Regia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Bamforth Scott128.03.04.029.7
Anderson Alphonso120.05.05.029.9
D. Bejarano119.05.08.033.5
Langston Wayne118.00.09.032.0
A. Holmes18.03.07.032.7
F. Jaimes16.00.00.010.1
T. Fernandez15.02.05.019.6
J. Martinez12.02.01.08.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3443%

Where to watch Fuerza Regia

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Fuerza Regia

How can I watch Fuerza Regia live?

You can stream every Fuerza Regia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Fuerza Regia's current schedule?

There are 3 Fuerza Regia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNBP season.

What is Fuerza Regia's current form?

Fuerza Regia are 3-2 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Fuerza Regia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Fuerza Regia against 1 LNBP opponents, with the most-played matchups including Astros. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.