Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Tainan TSG GhostHawks logo

Tainan TSG GhostHawks

๐Ÿ€ P.League+ Taiwan 2026-2027 P. League+ - Regular Season 1โ€“0 ยท #1
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
1โ€“0
#1
PPG for
105.0
vs avg 61.3 +43.7
PPG against
79.0
vs avg 61.3 +17.7
Last 5
W
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 09:00 UTC
Tainan TSG GhostHawks logo
Tainan TSG GhostHawks
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots logo
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Tainan TSG GhostHawks

Tainan TSG GhostHawks are 1-0 across their last 1 P.League+ games, with 1 win and 0 losses on the books.

Next up: Taoyuan Pauian Pilots at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 105-79 beat against Taoyuan Pauian Pilots.

Tainan TSG GhostHawks currently sit 1st in the P.League+ table. They average 105.0 points scored and 79.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play P.League+ stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W105โ€“79AwayOct 25
L89โ€“93AwayMay 16
W102โ€“88AwayMay 10
L95โ€“105AwayMay 02
L94โ€“104HomeApr 19
W129โ€“87AwayMar 28
L92โ€“107HomeMar 08
W104โ€“98AwayFeb 08

Tainan TSG GhostHawks season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Caroline15.08.01.027.6
Ku Mao Wei-Chia13.03.01.022.2
Kao Kuo-Hao13.05.02.030.4
D. Brooks12.04.00.033.3
Po-Yen Chen11.03.04.027.2
B. Delgerchuluun11.05.02.028.0
Balvin Ondrej10.01.03.028.9
Lin Yu-Chien10.00.00.02.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2918%
7188%

Where to watch Tainan TSG GhostHawks

Both partners stream every P.League+ game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Tainan TSG GhostHawks

How can I watch Tainan TSG GhostHawks live?

You can stream every Tainan TSG GhostHawks game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Tainan TSG GhostHawks's current schedule?

There are 2 Tainan TSG GhostHawks fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the P.League+ season.

What is Tainan TSG GhostHawks's current form?

Tainan TSG GhostHawks are 1-0 across their last 1 P.League+ games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 P.League+ data.

Who has Tainan TSG GhostHawks played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Tainan TSG GhostHawks against 2 P.League+ opponents, with the most-played matchups including Taoyuan Pauian Pilots, Yankey Ark. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.