Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots logo

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

๐Ÿ€ P.League+ Taiwan 2026-2027 P. League+ - Regular Season 0โ€“1 ยท #4
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
0โ€“1
#4
PPG for
79.0
vs avg 61.3 +17.7
PPG against
105.0
vs avg 61.3 +43.7
Last 5
L
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 09:00 UTC
Tainan TSG GhostHawks logo
Tainan TSG GhostHawks
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots logo
Taoyuan Pauian Pilots
Elite offence, leaky defence

About Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots are 0-1 across their last 1 P.League+ games, with 0 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Tainan TSG GhostHawks on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 105-79 loss to Tainan TSG GhostHawks.

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots currently sit 4th in the P.League+ table. They average 79.0 points scored and 105.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play P.League+ stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L79โ€“105HomeOct 25
W93โ€“89HomeMay 16
W105โ€“95HomeMay 02
W104โ€“94AwayApr 19
L84โ€“110AwayJan 31
W100โ€“98AwayJan 17
W99โ€“91HomeJan 10
W107โ€“87AwayDec 21

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Lu Chun-Hsiang11.06.04.034.5
A. Brown11.04.05.023.5
C. Li11.01.02.024.7
Johnson Javan11.06.03.032.2
D. Hernandez10.02.05.032.9
Chen Chiang-Hsuang10.02.00.019.2
Chen Yu-Jul10.01.00.09.6
C. Lin10.00.00.04.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
9282%

Where to watch Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

Both partners stream every P.League+ game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Taoyuan Pauian Pilots

How can I watch Taoyuan Pauian Pilots live?

You can stream every Taoyuan Pauian Pilots game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Taoyuan Pauian Pilots's current schedule?

There are 1 Taoyuan Pauian Pilots fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the P.League+ season.

What is Taoyuan Pauian Pilots's current form?

Taoyuan Pauian Pilots are 0-1 across their last 1 P.League+ games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 P.League+ data.

Who has Taoyuan Pauian Pilots played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Taoyuan Pauian Pilots against 1 P.League+ opponents, with the most-played matchups including Tainan TSG GhostHawks. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.