Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dorados logo

Dorados

๐Ÿ€ LNBP Mexico 2026-2027 LNBP - Regular Season 17โ€“11 ยท #6
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
17โ€“11
#6
Last 5
LWLLW
Streak 1L
My games
๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Dorados's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Dorados

Dorados are 2-3 across their last 5 LNBP games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Their last game was a 106-97 loss to Fuerza Regia.

Dorados currently sit 6th in the LNBP table.

Live in-play LNBP stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L97โ€“106HomeOct 24
W120โ€“116HomeOct 23
L76โ€“80AwayOct 20
L90โ€“101AwayOct 18
W
Gambusinos logoGambusinos
88โ€“87HomeOct 13

Dorados season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Randle Chasson128.00.06.031.9
A. Trice114.04.02.024.8
S. Thornwell114.04.05.024.8
McKinney Mikhael111.00.05.023.6
M. Cummings19.03.04.029.3
McKinnie Alfonzo16.05.06.029.0
J. Estrada15.00.02.018.0
A. Clay15.01.05.013.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Dorados

Both partners stream every LNBP game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dorados

How can I watch Dorados live?

You can stream every Dorados game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dorados's current schedule?

There are 0 Dorados fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNBP season.

What is Dorados's current form?

Dorados are 2-3 across their last 5 LNBP games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNBP data.

Who has Dorados played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Dorados plays each LNBP opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: LNBP

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Chile rematch, MPBL road form, and LNBP pressure points

CD Puerto Varas and Catolica meet again, Cebu carries a five-game road run, and Mexico's LNBP supplies three different tests from Sept. 7 through Sept. 13.

Marcus OkaforSep 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.