Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Last updated:

EuroCup · Updated 2026-10-30 · 2026 seasonEuroCup form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Aris top the EuroCup form table at 100% (5-0, +16.4 run differential). Cedevita Olimpija sit at the bottom on 0% (0-5). The gap between top and bottom is 100 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Aris at 91.2 PPG. Stingiest defence: London Lions allowing just 73.0 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The EuroCup form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the EuroCup this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full EuroCup form ranking

1 Aris 5–0 · 100% 91.2 / 74.8 (+16.4) WWWWW
2 Hapoel Jerusalem 5–0 · 100% 88.8 / 73.6 (+15.2) WWWWW
3 Basket Napoli 5–0 · 100% 90.0 / 82.2 (+7.8) WWWWW
4 Bahcesehir Kol. 4–1 · 80% 90.6 / 78.6 (+12.0) WLWWW
5 Chemnitz 4–1 · 80% 88.2 / 78.0 (+10.2) WWWWL
6 Tofas 4–1 · 80% 88.8 / 80.6 (+8.2) WLWWW
7 Tenerife 4–1 · 80% 88.2 / 81.8 (+6.4) WWWLW
8 London Lions 3–2 · 60% 80.8 / 73.0 (+7.8) WWLWL
9 Ulm 3–2 · 60% 90.6 / 86.6 (+4.0) WLWLW
10 Manresa 3–2 · 60% 90.2 / 87.0 (+3.2) WWLWL
11 PAOK 3–2 · 60% 84.4 / 81.4 (+3.0) LWLWW
12 Tortona 3–2 · 60% 83.2 / 83.8 (-0.6) WWLWL
13 Lietkabelis 3–2 · 60% 77.8 / 78.6 (-0.8) LWWLW
14 Siauliai 3–2 · 60% 82.4 / 84.0 (-1.6) WWLLW
15 Frankfurt 3–2 · 60% 87.8 / 90.4 (-2.6) WLWWL
16 Rigas Zelli 3–2 · 60% 80.8 / 84.2 (-3.4) WLWLW
17 Venezia 2–3 · 40% 86.0 / 81.4 (+4.6) LLWLW
18 Buducnost 2–3 · 40% 91.0 / 88.2 (+2.8) LWLLW
19 Le Mans 2–3 · 40% 81.2 / 80.4 (+0.8) LWWLL
20 Maxima Roma 2–3 · 40% 84.0 / 84.0 (+0.0) LWLLW
21 KK Bosna 2–3 · 40% 81.6 / 81.8 (-0.2) WWLLL
22 Trento 2–3 · 40% 82.0 / 87.4 (-5.4) WLLLW
23 BC Roma 2–3 · 40% 81.4 / 88.0 (-6.6) LLWWL
24 Cluj-Napoca 2–3 · 40% 83.0 / 91.6 (-8.6) LLWWL
25 JL Bourg 1–4 · 20% 82.8 / 88.2 (-5.4) LWLLL
26 San Pablo Burgos 1–4 · 20% 79.8 / 85.4 (-5.6) LLLLW
27 Turk Telekom 1–4 · 20% 75.4 / 81.4 (-6.0) LLLWL
28 Neptunas 1–4 · 20% 84.8 / 91.2 (-6.4) LLWLL
29 Slask Wroclaw 1–4 · 20% 78.4 / 90.2 (-11.8) LLLWL
30 Rostock 1–4 · 20% 78.4 / 91.6 (-13.2) LLLWL
31 Cedevita Olimpija 0–5 · 0% 72.6 / 82.2 (-9.6) LLLLL
32 Balkan 0–5 · 0% 67.0 / 81.6 (-14.6) LLLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Aris100% · 5–0
2Hapoel Jerusalem100% · 5–0
3Basket Napoli100% · 5–0

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Cedevita Olimpija0% · 0–5
2Balkan0% · 0–5
3JL Bourg20% · 1–4

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Aris91.2 PPG
2Buducnost91.0 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1London Lions73.0 allowed
2Hapoel Jerusalem73.6 allowed
3Aris74.8 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the EuroCup form table?

Aris currently top the EuroCup form ranking on 100% win rate (5-0). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is EuroCup form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this EuroCup form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with EuroCup form data?

Cross-reference it with the EuroCup this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.