Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Rostock logo

Rostock

🇩🇪 BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 3–3 · #8
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3–3
#8
PPG for
92.0
vs avg 85.1 +6.9
PPG against
84.2
vs avg 85.1 -0.9
Last 5
LWWLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 14:00 UTC
Rostock logo
Rostock
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Bayern logo
Bayern
Two-way contender

About Rostock

Rostock are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Bayern at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 103-98 loss to Syntainics MBC.

Rostock currently sit 8th in the BBL table. They average 92.0 points scored and 84.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L98–103AwayOct 24
W101–62HomeOct 10
W91–84AwayOct 03
L82–83AwaySep 27
L78–81AwaySep 24

Rostock season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
B. Leuchten123.010.02.028.3
Crockett Taronte116.04.02.034.8
Copeland Zach116.01.05.025.1
Konontsuk Artur116.06.02.035.3
Stove Jonathan112.05.04.034.4
Amaize Robin19.03.00.016.1
Lansdowne DeAndre14.01.03.018.9
Hartwich Philipp12.03.01.012.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
040%

Where to watch Rostock

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Rostock

How can I watch Rostock live?

You can stream every Rostock game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Rostock's current schedule?

There are 2 Rostock fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Rostock's current form?

Rostock are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Rostock played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Rostock against 1 BBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Bayern. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Rostock

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
Week Ahead: FIBA qualifiers take over as Frankfurt opens the BBL
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: FIBA qualifiers take over as Frankfurt opens the BBL

Spain at Greece, Serbia at Italy, and a new BBL season in Frankfurt shape a week with no NBA games but plenty of international stakes.

Marcus OkaforAug 31, 2026
European column: the calendar is quiet, but the structure is changing
Column

European column: the calendar is quiet, but the structure is changing

With the club calendar in its August pause, the next BBL fixture offers a small tactical checkpoint while the EuroLeague's expansion plan reshapes the bigger picture.

Elena VargasAug 26, 2026
BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens
League Roundup

BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens

Eighteen Bundesliga games across the week with Bayern clear at the top and the chase pack at Alba Berlin, Bamberg, and Bonn fighting for second through sixth.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.