Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Bayern logo

Bayern

πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 5–0 Β· #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
5–0
#1
PPG for
99.8
vs avg 85.1 +14.7
PPG against
70.6
vs avg 85.1 -14.5
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 Β· 14:00 UTC
Rostock logo
Rostock
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Bayern logo
Bayern
Two-way contender

About Bayern

Bayern are 5-0 across their last 5 BBL games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Bayern ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Rostock on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 96-77 beat against Hamburg.

Bayern currently sit 1st in the BBL table. They average 99.8 points scored and 70.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W86–64HomeApr 27
W93–83HomeMar 26
W98–80HomeMar 10
W91–62AwayJan 04
W85–67AwayDec 31
L74–76AwayDec 17
W94–72HomeApr 06
W91–66HomeMar 22

Bayern season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Washington Duane410.81.02.518.0
M. Norris310.33.71.319.7
Jessup Justinian39.71.02.019.1
Lucic Vladimir49.03.51.220.3
Da Silva Oscar48.53.21.018.4
Jokubaitis Rokas38.00.74.319.2
Obst Andreas47.52.02.822.7
Thiemann Johannes47.53.21.517.0

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Bayern

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Bayern

How can I watch Bayern live?

You can stream every Bayern game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Bayern's current schedule?

There are 3 Bayern fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Bayern's current form?

Bayern are 5-0 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Bayern played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Bayern against 3 BBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Rostock, Basketball Braunschweig, Lyon-Villeurbanne. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Bayern

All articles β†’
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

FenerbahΓ§e's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.