Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo

Lyon-Villeurbanne

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 5–0 · #3
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
5–0
#3
PPG for
87.6
vs avg 84.8 +2.8
PPG against
79.0
vs avg 84.8 -5.8
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo
Lyon-Villeurbanne
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Baskonia logo
Baskonia

About Lyon-Villeurbanne

Lyon-Villeurbanne are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Lyon-Villeurbanne ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Baskonia at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 78-74 beat against Nancy.

Lyon-Villeurbanne currently sit 3rd in the LNB Pro A table. They average 87.6 points scored and 79.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W86–70HomeApr 12
L83–93AwayMar 26
L73–78AwayJan 09
W76–74HomeDec 17
W81–76AwayOct 05
W102–95HomeOct 03
W81–75HomeApr 06
L75–111AwayApr 04

Lyon-Villeurbanne season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Crowder Jae412.04.02.525.0
Mills Patty411.21.81.021.1
Besson Hugo411.03.02.219.7
Waters Tremont48.81.25.019.9
Gach Both37.34.30.723.8
Sestina Nate47.22.50.513.1
Bolomboy Joel47.03.80.519.6
Washington Tyty36.32.05.321.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%
40100%
1325%

Where to watch Lyon-Villeurbanne

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Lyon-Villeurbanne

How can I watch Lyon-Villeurbanne live?

You can stream every Lyon-Villeurbanne game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Lyon-Villeurbanne's current schedule?

There are 3 Lyon-Villeurbanne fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Lyon-Villeurbanne's current form?

Lyon-Villeurbanne are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Lyon-Villeurbanne played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Lyon-Villeurbanne against 3 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Baskonia, Saint Quentin, Bayern. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Lyon-Villeurbanne

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.