Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Saint Quentin logo

Saint Quentin

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–5 · #15
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Soft at home Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
1–5
#15
PPG for
87.6
vs avg 84.8 +2.8
PPG against
97.2
vs avg 84.8 +12.4
Last 5
LLLLL
Streak 5L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 15:30 UTC
Saint Quentin logo
Saint Quentin
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo
Lyon-Villeurbanne
Well-rounded outfit

About Saint Quentin

Saint Quentin are 0-5 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 0 wins and 5 losses on the books. Saint Quentin ride a 5-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Lyon-Villeurbanne at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 98-94 loss to Strasbourg.

Saint Quentin currently sit 15th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 87.6 points scored and 97.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L94–98HomeOct 27
L81–91HomeOct 23
L89–102AwayOct 17
L87–98HomeOct 11
L75–92AwayOct 03

Saint Quentin season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
K. Anderson322.73.02.727.6
Toupane Axel312.33.02.025.0
Neal Erick311.33.310.728.0
Krubally Ousman311.34.31.026.2
A. Gavrilovic38.02.30.316.4
J. Dally36.72.01.320.3
M. Cleveland35.34.30.315.7
S. Munanga35.04.00.715.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
040%

Where to watch Saint Quentin

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Saint Quentin

How can I watch Saint Quentin live?

You can stream every Saint Quentin game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Saint Quentin's current schedule?

There are 1 Saint Quentin fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Saint Quentin's current form?

Saint Quentin are 0-5 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Saint Quentin played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Saint Quentin against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Lyon-Villeurbanne. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.