Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Strasbourg logo

Strasbourg

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 3–3 · #7
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3–3
#7
PPG for
78.8
vs avg 84.8 -6.0
PPG against
86.0
vs avg 84.8 +1.2
Last 5
WLWLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 17:30 UTC
Strasbourg logo
Strasbourg
Cold shooting unit
VS HOME
Cholet logo
Cholet
Cold shooting unit

About Strasbourg

Strasbourg are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Cholet at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 98-94 beat against Saint Quentin.

Strasbourg currently sit 7th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 78.8 points scored and 86.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W98–94AwayOct 27
L79–106AwayOct 24
W72–70HomeOct 16
L84–98AwayOct 11
W87–75HomeOct 03

Strasbourg season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Hands Jaylen322.73.33.330.5
N. Difuidi313.02.70.725.7
J. McKoy311.34.01.025.9
T. Chenery311.34.01.020.2
B. Gregg29.54.00.521.6
S. Alajiki38.04.30.727.0
M. Lemoine34.01.02.017.3
Cingala-Mata Bruno24.04.51.58.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Strasbourg

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Strasbourg

How can I watch Strasbourg live?

You can stream every Strasbourg game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Strasbourg's current schedule?

There are 1 Strasbourg fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Strasbourg's current form?

Strasbourg are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Strasbourg played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Strasbourg against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Cholet. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.