Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Paris logo

Paris

๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 5โ€“0 ยท #2
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
5โ€“0
#2
PPG for
93.0
vs avg 84.8 +8.2
PPG against
81.6
vs avg 84.8 -3.2
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 18:00 UTC
Paris logo
Paris
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Chalon/Saone logo
Chalon/Saone
Two-way contender

About Paris

Paris are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Paris ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Chalon/Saone at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 96-75 beat against Roanne.

Paris currently sit 2nd in the LNB Pro A table. They average 93.0 points scored and 81.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W94โ€“91AwayJun 09
W95โ€“86AwayJun 07
W100โ€“77HomeJun 04
L89โ€“90HomeJun 02
L103โ€“105HomeMay 02
W99โ€“93AwayApr 19
W84โ€“79AwayJan 07
W107โ€“84HomeDec 21

Paris season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Hifi223.00.03.022.4
T. Etienne418.01.03.021.7
Rhoden Jared515.62.82.020.6
Herrera Sebastian610.21.51.718.7
Ayayi Joel68.33.53.719.8
Faye Mouhamed67.55.01.318.0
Dokossi Allan67.56.02.219.2
Morgan Jeremy56.40.60.614.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6275%
3175%
3175%

Where to watch Paris

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Paris

How can I watch Paris live?

You can stream every Paris game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Paris's current schedule?

There are 3 Paris fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Paris's current form?

Paris are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Paris played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Paris against 3 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Cholet, Chalon/Saone, Anadolu Efes. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Paris

All articles โ†’
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.