Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Anadolu Efes logo

Anadolu Efes

๐Ÿ‡น๐Ÿ‡ท Super Ligi Turkey 2026-2027 Super Lig - Regular Season 4โ€“1 ยท #3
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
4โ€“1
#3
PPG for
85.6
vs avg 83.0 +2.6
PPG against
77.2
vs avg 83.0 -5.8
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 17:30 UTC
Anadolu Efes logo
Anadolu Efes
Well-rounded outfit
VS HOME
Panathinaikos logo
Panathinaikos

About Anadolu Efes

Anadolu Efes are 4-1 across their last 5 Super Ligi games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Panathinaikos at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 93-77 beat against Korfez.

Efes currently sit 3rd in the Super Ligi table. They average 85.6 points scored and 77.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Super Ligi stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L62โ€“97AwayApr 17
W85โ€“60AwayApr 05
L79โ€“84HomeJan 07
L92โ€“96HomeDec 07
W90โ€“80AwayOct 28
L81โ€“95HomeOct 17
L67โ€“75AwayMay 06
W85โ€“82HomeMay 02

Anadolu Efes season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Payne Cameron315.30.33.020.8
Yusta Santigo214.01.00.516.2
Malcolm Collin313.05.72.330.9
Strazel Matthew311.72.05.019.8
Saric Dario310.36.31.324.1
Loyd Jordan38.34.33.731.5
K. Jones36.74.30.322.2
Fernando Bruno36.05.01.315.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3633%
2250%
1325%

Where to watch Anadolu Efes

Both partners stream every Super Ligi game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Anadolu Efes

How can I watch Anadolu Efes live?

You can stream every Anadolu Efes game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Anadolu Efes's current schedule?

There are 3 Anadolu Efes fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Super Ligi season.

What is Anadolu Efes's current form?

Anadolu Efes are 4-1 across their last 5 Super Ligi games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Super Ligi data.

Who has Anadolu Efes played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Anadolu Efes against 3 Super Ligi opponents, with the most-played matchups including Panathinaikos, Petkim Spor, Paris. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Anadolu Efes

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.