Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Fenerbahce logo

Fenerbahce

🇹🇷 Super Ligi Turkey 2026-2027 Super Lig - Regular Season 3–2 · #6
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
3–2
#6
PPG for
88.4
vs avg 83.0 +5.4
PPG against
84.2
vs avg 83.0 +1.2
Last 5
WLWWL
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 12:30 UTC
Fenerbahce logo
Fenerbahce
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Tofas logo
Tofas
Cold shooting unit

About Fenerbahce

Fenerbahce are 3-2 across their last 5 Super Ligi games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Tofas at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 97-72 beat against Karsiyaka.

Fenerbahce currently sit 6th in the Super Ligi table. They average 88.4 points scored and 84.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Super Ligi stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84–71HomeJan 23
W90–82HomeJan 18
W108–93AwayJan 02
L78–80AwaySep 27
W89–88AwayApr 13
W82–77HomeMar 28
W90–88HomeDec 14
L76–88AwayDec 03

Fenerbahce season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Shields Shavon314.38.02.027.5
Clyburn Will314.04.71.323.0
Baldwin Wade313.32.73.726.9
Horton-Tucker Talen38.33.01.015.5
Larkin Shane38.00.72.321.6
Forrest Trent34.01.01.014.6
Key Braxton33.72.71.718.3
Sanli Sertac33.01.00.011.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%
3175%

Where to watch Fenerbahce

Both partners stream every Super Ligi game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Fenerbahce

How can I watch Fenerbahce live?

You can stream every Fenerbahce game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Fenerbahce's current schedule?

There are 2 Fenerbahce fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Super Ligi season.

What is Fenerbahce's current form?

Fenerbahce are 3-2 across their last 5 Super Ligi games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Super Ligi data.

Who has Fenerbahce played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Fenerbahce against 2 Super Ligi opponents, with the most-played matchups including Tofas, Baskonia. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Fenerbahce

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.