Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Baskonia logo

Baskonia

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #3
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
3โ€“2
#3
PPG for
92.2
vs avg 92.6 -0.4
PPG against
82.8
vs avg 92.6 -9.8
Last 5
LLWWW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 ยท 19:00 UTC
Lyon-Villeurbanne logo
Lyon-Villeurbanne
VS AWAY
Baskonia logo
Baskonia
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Baskonia

Baskonia are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Baskonia ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Lyon-Villeurbanne on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 84-75 loss to Valencia.

Baskonia currently sit 3rd in the Liga ACB table. They average 92.2 points scored and 82.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W88โ€“83AwayApr 05
L71โ€“84AwayJan 23
W130โ€“85HomeJan 18
W78โ€“73HomeJan 09
L93โ€“108HomeJan 02
L95โ€“102AwayOct 03
W111โ€“75HomeApr 04
L77โ€“82AwayMar 28

Baskonia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Lawson A.J.312.74.01.724.0
S. Joksimovic212.52.03.021.9
Sedekerskis Tadas210.57.50.523.8
K. Simmons29.53.00.520.5
D. Baugh38.71.77.725.2
Stewart D.J.38.31.71.023.7
Spagnolo Matteo37.30.31.314.7
Marcio37.03.71.314.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%
40100%
1325%

Where to watch Baskonia

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Baskonia

How can I watch Baskonia live?

You can stream every Baskonia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Baskonia's current schedule?

There are 3 Baskonia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga ACB season.

What is Baskonia's current form?

Baskonia are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Baskonia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Baskonia against 3 Liga ACB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Lyon-Villeurbanne, Manresa, Fenerbahce. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Baskonia

All articles โ†’
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
European column: the half-court is back in charge
Column

European column: the half-court is back in charge

Across ACB, Lega A, and the BBL, May has turned into a referendum on decision-making. The teams that can keep their spacing intact under pressure are still standing.

Elena VargasMay 27, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026
Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs
League Roundup

Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs

Eight games on Saturday and Sunday close the Liga ACB regular season. Real Madrid lead 26-3 at the top of the table, and the playoff seeding for spots two through eight is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.