Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Bilbao logo

Bilbao

๐Ÿ‡ช๐Ÿ‡ธ Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #9
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“2
#9
PPG for
95.2
vs avg 92.6 +2.6
PPG against
95.6
vs avg 92.6 +3.0
Last 5
WLWLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 11:00 UTC
Joventut Badalona logo
Joventut Badalona
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Bilbao logo
Bilbao
Open at the rim

About Bilbao

Bilbao are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Joventut Badalona on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 88-76 beat against MoraBanc Andorra.

Bilbao currently sit 9th in the Liga ACB table. They average 95.2 points scored and 95.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W88โ€“76HomeOct 25
L84โ€“119AwayOct 18
W96โ€“87HomeOct 11
L101โ€“104AwayOct 04
W107โ€“92HomeSep 26

Bilbao season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
N. Darling113.03.02.024.5
Normantas Margiris112.01.03.020.1
Hilliard Darrun112.02.02.020.5
Petrasek Luke112.04.00.023.6
Hlinason Tryggvi19.03.01.019.9
Frey Harald19.02.03.019.9
Somogyi Adam17.02.04.016.7
Vautier Bastien17.02.02.017.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Bilbao

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Bilbao

How can I watch Bilbao live?

You can stream every Bilbao game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Bilbao's current schedule?

There are 1 Bilbao fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga ACB season.

What is Bilbao's current form?

Bilbao are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Bilbao played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Bilbao against 1 Liga ACB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Joventut Badalona. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Bilbao

All articles โ†’
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge
Recap

Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge

A narrative recap of the key results across the weekend window (2026-05-23 to 2026-05-24), with the NBA setting the tone and Spain, Italy, and Germany doing the detail work.

Tom RedmondMay 25, 2026
Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs
League Roundup

Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs

Eight games on Saturday and Sunday close the Liga ACB regular season. Real Madrid lead 26-3 at the top of the table, and the playoff seeding for spots two through eight is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.