Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga ACB · Nov 01, 2026 · Palau Municipal dJoventut Badalona vs Bilbao

Joventut Badalona logo
Home · Balanced unit
Sun Nov 01 · 11:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Bilbao logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Joventut Badalona 99, Bilbao 93, with the Joventut Badalona favored in this Liga ACB matchup.

The combined 191.5-point projection runs above the Liga ACB’s 185.3 combined-points average. Joventut Badalona score 94.6 a game and concede 93.6; Bilbao score 95.2 and concede 95.6.

Joventut Badalona sit 13th in the Liga ACB standings, Bilbao sit 9th. Tip-off at Palau Municipal d. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Joventut Badalona
64% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -5.7
Projected score
98.6 – 92.9
Joventut Badalona · Bilbao
Projected total
191.5
Combined points
Win probability
64%
36%
Joventut Badalona vs Bilbao

Built from Liga ACB 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Liga ACB

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Joventut Badalona logo Joventut Badalona

5 games
Record2-3 · 13th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWLL
Home record2-0 (100%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against94.6 / 93.6
Last meetings

Bilbao logo Bilbao

5 games
Record3-2 · 9th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WLWLW
Home record3-0 (100%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against95.2 / 95.6
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerJoventut BadalonaDrawBilbao
1xBet1.3618.003.98
Stake1.3911.003.35

Total points · Over / Under 178.5

BookmakerOver 178.5Under 178.5
bet3651.861.86
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.851.85

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerJoventut Badalona -1.5Bilbao +1.5
bet3651.403.35
1xBet1.41-
Stake1.393.25

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Joventut Badalona by 5.7, total 191.5.

Joventut Badalona at home: 2–0 SU, 94.6 PPG. Bilbao on the road: 0–2 SU, 95.2 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Joventut Badalona lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Bilbao won 80-76 on 31 Jan 2026.

Jan 31, 2026 Bilbao 80 vs 76 Joventut Badalona Liga ACB
Oct 19, 2025 Joventut Badalona 101 vs 69 Bilbao Liga ACB
May 03, 2025 Joventut Badalona 87 vs 79 Bilbao Liga ACB
Nov 17, 2024 Bilbao 79 vs 95 Joventut Badalona Liga ACB

League standings snapshot · Liga ACB 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
13
Joventut BadalonaJoventut Badalona
2 3 473 468 LWWLL
9
BilbaoBilbao
3 2 476 478 WLWLW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Joventut Badalona vs Bilbao live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Joventut Badalona vs Bilbao tip-off?
Joventut Badalona vs Bilbao tips off Sun Nov 01 · 11:00 UTC at Palau Municipal d. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Joventut Badalona vs Bilbao?
Joventut Badalona are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.34 against 3.18 for Bilbao across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Joventut Badalona and Bilbao?
Joventut Badalona lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Bilbao won 80-76 on 31 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.