Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga ACB · Nov 01, 2026 · Pavillón Multiusos Fontes do SarObradoiro CAB vs Breogan

Obradoiro CAB logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Sun Nov 01 · 11:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Elite offence, leaky defence
Breogan logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Obradoiro CAB 97, Breogan 98, with the Breogan favored in this Liga ACB matchup.

The combined 194.9-point projection runs above the Liga ACB’s 185.3 combined-points average. Obradoiro CAB score 88.6 a game and concede 93.2; Breogan score 103.6 and concede 100.4.

Obradoiro CAB sit 11th in the Liga ACB standings, Breogan sit 6th. Tip-off at Pavillón Multiusos Fontes do Sar. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Breogan
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.9
Projected score
97.0 – 97.9
Obradoiro CAB · Breogan
Projected total
194.9
Combined points
Win probability
48%
52%
Obradoiro CAB vs Breogan

Built from Liga ACB 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Liga ACB

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Obradoiro CAB logo Obradoiro CAB

5 games
Record3-2 · 11th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWLW
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record2-1 (66.7%)
PPG for / against88.6 / 93.2

Breogan logo Breogan

5 games
Record3-2 · 6th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWWW
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against103.6 / 100.4

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerObradoiro CABDrawBreogan
1xBet1.8613.302.32
Stake1.8510.502.10

Total points · Over / Under 188.5

BookmakerOver 188.5Under 188.5
bet3651.741.95
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.781.91

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerObradoiro CAB -1.5Breogan +1.5
bet3651.862.15
1xBet1.712.21
Stake1.852.10

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Breogan by 0.9, total 194.9.

Obradoiro CAB at home: 1–1 SU, 88.6 PPG. Breogan on the road: 1–1 SU, 103.6 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

No completed meetings between these teams in the seasons we cover.

League standings snapshot · Liga ACB 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
11
Obradoiro CABObradoiro CAB
3 2 443 466 LWWLW
6
BreoganBreogan
3 2 518 502 LLWWW

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Obradoiro CAB vs Breogan live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Obradoiro CAB vs Breogan tip-off?
Obradoiro CAB vs Breogan tips off Sun Nov 01 · 11:00 UTC at Pavillón Multiusos Fontes do Sar. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Obradoiro CAB vs Breogan?
Obradoiro CAB are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.75 against 2.05 for Breogan across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.