Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga ACB · Nov 01, 2026 · Fernando Buesa ArenaBaskonia vs Manresa

Baskonia logo
Home · Defence-first, scoring questions
Sun Nov 01 · 16:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Rebuilding on both ends
Manresa logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Baskonia 102, Manresa 81, with the Baskonia favored in this Liga ACB matchup.

The combined 182.9-point projection runs in line with the Liga ACB’s 185.3 combined-points average. Baskonia score 92.2 a game and concede 82.8; Manresa score 84.6 and concede 102.2.

Baskonia sit 3rd in the Liga ACB standings, Manresa sit 18th. Tip-off at Fernando Buesa Arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Baskonia
89% chance to win
Strong lean · projected margin -20.5
Projected score
101.7 – 81.2
Baskonia · Manresa
Projected total
182.9
Combined points
Win probability
89%
11%
Baskonia vs Manresa

Built from Liga ACB 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Liga ACB

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

Baskonia logo Baskonia

5 games
Record3-2 · 3rd in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWWW
Home record2-0 (100%)
Away record1-2 (33.3%)
PPG for / against92.2 / 82.8
Last meetings

Manresa logo Manresa

5 games
Record0-5 · 18th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
Home record0-3 (0%)
Away record0-2 (0%)
PPG for / against84.6 / 102.2
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerBaskoniaDrawManresa
1xBet1.1526.007.35
Stake1.2211.504.90

Total points · Over / Under 180.5

BookmakerOver 180.5Under 180.5
bet3651.861.86
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 9.5 pts

BookmakerBaskonia -9.5Manresa +9.5
bet3651.861.86
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.851.85

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Baskonia by 20.5, total 182.9.

Baskonia at home: 2–0 SU, 92.2 PPG. Manresa on the road: 0–2 SU, 84.6 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Baskonia lead 4-0 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Baskonia won 88-83 on 5 Apr 2026.

Apr 05, 2026 Manresa 83 vs 88 Baskonia Liga ACB
Jan 18, 2026 Baskonia 130 vs 85 Manresa Liga ACB
Mar 22, 2025 Baskonia 90 vs 84 Manresa Liga ACB
Dec 29, 2024 Manresa 80 vs 82 Baskonia Liga ACB

League standings snapshot · Liga ACB 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
3
BaskoniaBaskonia
3 2 461 414 LLWWW
18
ManresaManresa
0 5 423 511 LLLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Baskonia vs Manresa live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Baskonia vs Manresa tip-off?
Baskonia vs Manresa tips off Sun Nov 01 · 16:00 UTC at Fernando Buesa Arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Baskonia vs Manresa?
Baskonia are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.17 against 4.90 for Manresa across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Baskonia and Manresa?
Baskonia lead 4-0 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Baskonia won 88-83 on 5 Apr 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.