Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Barcelona logo

Barcelona

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 3–2 · #7
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Up-tempo
Record
3–2
#7
PPG for
98.0
vs avg 92.6 +5.4
PPG against
96.2
vs avg 92.6 +3.6
Last 5
WLWLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:30 UTC
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Valencia logo
Valencia
Well-rounded outfit

About Barcelona

Barcelona are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Valencia at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 99-81 beat against Basket Zaragoza.

Barcelona currently sit 7th in the Liga ACB table. They average 98.0 points scored and 96.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97–91HomeMar 29
W66–62AwayMar 19
L75–80HomeMar 13
W83–77AwayOct 19
W108–102HomeOct 10
L87–103AwaySep 30
L95–97AwayJun 08
L59–81HomeJun 06

Barcelona season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Punter Kevin314.72.02.324.5
T. Martin314.36.02.026.8
Robinson Justin312.72.76.323.2
Nebo Josh311.38.01.025.7
Parra Joel211.06.01.526.3
Gibson Umoja310.33.03.714.2
Brizuela Dario27.00.51.016.4
Umude Stanley35.71.70.015.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
4357%
20100%
020%

Where to watch Barcelona

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Barcelona

How can I watch Barcelona live?

You can stream every Barcelona game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Barcelona's current schedule?

There are 3 Barcelona fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga ACB season.

What is Barcelona's current form?

Barcelona are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Barcelona played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Barcelona against 3 Liga ACB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Unicaja, Valencia, Hapoel Tel Aviv. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Barcelona

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 26 to September 27: Europe made the margins matter

A 45-game weekend turned on three-point separation, rebounding control, and late possessions, with ACB, Lega A, BBL, and NBL results supplying the detail.

Tom RedmondSep 28, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.