Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Hapoel Tel-Aviv logo

Hapoel Tel-Aviv

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 6–2 · #3
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
6–2
#3
PPG for
90.0
vs avg 87.0 +3.0
PPG against
85.9
vs avg 87.0 -1.1
Last 5
WWWWL
Streak 4W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 16:00 UTC
Dubai logo
Dubai
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Hapoel Tel-Aviv logo
Hapoel Tel-Aviv
Balanced unit

About Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Hapoel Tel-Aviv are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Hapoel Tel-Aviv ride a 4-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Dubai on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 118-88 beat against Efes.

Hapoel Tel-Aviv currently sit 3rd in the EuroLeague table. They average 90.0 points scored and 85.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W118–88HomeOct 28
W90–81HomeOct 21
W91–81AwayOct 16
W100–82HomeOct 14
L82–93AwayOct 08

Hapoel Tel-Aviv season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
LeDay Zach314.76.01.727.8
Blakeney Antonio314.72.71.016.9
Bryant Elijah314.04.76.027.2
Oturu Daniel313.74.30.320.0
Micic Vasilije212.53.05.523.8
Odiase Tai29.54.00.017.1
Caboclo Bruno37.02.30.07.6
German Eugene36.71.31.09.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
20100%
20100%

Where to watch Hapoel Tel-Aviv

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Hapoel Tel-Aviv

How can I watch Hapoel Tel-Aviv live?

You can stream every Hapoel Tel-Aviv game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Hapoel Tel-Aviv's current schedule?

There are 2 Hapoel Tel-Aviv fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Hapoel Tel-Aviv's current form?

Hapoel Tel-Aviv are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Hapoel Tel-Aviv played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Hapoel Tel-Aviv against 2 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Dubai, Barcelona. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Hapoel Tel-Aviv

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.