Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dubai logo

Dubai

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 5–3 · #9
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
5–3
#9
PPG for
85.3
vs avg 87.0 -1.7
PPG against
83.4
vs avg 87.0 -3.6
Last 5
LWWWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 16:00 UTC
Dubai logo
Dubai
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Hapoel Tel Aviv logo
Hapoel Tel Aviv
Balanced unit

About Dubai

Dubai are 3-2 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Hapoel Tel Aviv at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 99-93 loss to Paris.

Dubai currently sit 9th in the EuroLeague table. They average 85.3 points scored and 83.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L93–99HomeOct 27
W107–91AwayOct 22
W101–97AwayOct 15
W93–79AwayOct 13
L58–77HomeOct 08

Dubai season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Kabengele Mfiondu223.010.01.528.2
Wright McKinley213.52.05.527.4
Bacon Dwayne213.05.54.025.2
Okobo Elie211.02.56.025.9
Blossomgame Jaron28.52.50.520.4
Petrusev Filip28.03.00.515.5
Musa Dzanan18.01.01.013.8
Shengelia Tornike18.00.01.010.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
020%
020%

Where to watch Dubai

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dubai

How can I watch Dubai live?

You can stream every Dubai game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dubai's current schedule?

There are 2 Dubai fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Dubai's current form?

Dubai are 3-2 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Dubai played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Dubai against 2 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Hapoel Tel Aviv, Virtus Bologna. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Dubai

All articles →
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.