Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Crvena zvezda logo

Crvena zvezda

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 6–3 · #5
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Even at home Road warriors Slow
Record
6–3
#5
PPG for
81.0
vs avg 87.0 -6.0
PPG against
77.4
vs avg 87.0 -9.6
Last 5
WWLWW
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Fri Nov 06 · 19:15 UTC
Olympiacos logo
Olympiacos
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Crvena zvezda logo
Crvena zvezda
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Crvena zvezda

Crvena zvezda are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Crvena zvezda ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Olympiacos on the road on Fri Nov 6. Their last game was a 103-73 beat against Bayern.

Crvena zvezda currently sit 5th in the EuroLeague table. They average 81.0 points scored and 77.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W103–73HomeOct 29
W100–78HomeOct 27
L82–85AwayOct 22
W90–81HomeOct 16
W84–82AwayOct 13

Crvena zvezda season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nwora Jordan415.04.52.024.0
Butler Jared412.22.22.517.9
Carter Tyson411.82.81.517.5
Moneke Chima410.53.82.219.5
Jones Chris410.03.06.021.1
Ojeleye Semi49.01.21.522.6
C. J. Koloko29.02.50.515.0
Djurisic Nikola26.53.01.012.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Crvena zvezda

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Crvena zvezda

How can I watch Crvena zvezda live?

You can stream every Crvena zvezda game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Crvena zvezda's current schedule?

There are 1 Crvena zvezda fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Crvena zvezda's current form?

Crvena zvezda are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Crvena zvezda played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Crvena zvezda against 1 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Olympiacos. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Crvena zvezda

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.