Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Besiktas logo

Besiktas

🇹🇷 Super Ligi Turkey 2026-2027 Super Lig - Regular Season 2–3 · #9
Open at the rim OFF: Average DEF: Weak Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–3
#9
PPG for
82.6
vs avg 83.0 -0.4
PPG against
88.8
vs avg 83.0 +5.8
Last 5
LWLWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:30 UTC
Virtus Bologna logo
Virtus Bologna
VS AWAY
Besiktas logo
Besiktas
Open at the rim

About Besiktas

Besiktas are 2-3 across their last 5 Super Ligi games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Virtus on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 100-96 loss to Bahcesehir Kol..

Besiktas currently sit 9th in the Super Ligi table. They average 82.6 points scored and 88.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Super Ligi stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L96–100AwayOct 24
W83–80HomeOct 18
L63–88AwayOct 11
W90–81HomeOct 05
L81–95AwaySep 27

Besiktas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nowell Jaylen316.72.02.724.2
DeJulius David112.01.03.028.0
Wilbekin Scottie311.71.33.322.7
Omoruyi Eugene310.32.72.718.0
Brown Anthony39.04.32.026.5
Morgan Conor37.33.71.021.8
Zizic Ante36.72.71.719.8
Dotson Devon26.01.51.513.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Besiktas

Both partners stream every Super Ligi game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Besiktas

How can I watch Besiktas live?

You can stream every Besiktas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Besiktas's current schedule?

There are 3 Besiktas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Super Ligi season.

What is Besiktas's current form?

Besiktas are 2-3 across their last 5 Super Ligi games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Super Ligi data.

Who has Besiktas played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Besiktas plays each Super Ligi opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Besiktas

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahçe hosts Beşiktaş, and more
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahçe hosts Beşiktaş, and more

Nine games across WNBA, Puerto Rico's BSN, Turkey's Super Ligi, and Italy's Lega Basket give this week its shape.

Marcus OkaforJun 15, 2026
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.