Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Olympiacos logo

Olympiacos

πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 6–2 Β· #4
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Even at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
6–2
#4
PPG for
92.9
vs avg 87.0 +5.9
PPG against
86.1
vs avg 87.0 -0.9
Last 5
WLWWW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 Β· 19:15 UTC
Olympiacos logo
Olympiacos
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Olimpia Milano logo
Olimpia Milano
Rebuilding on both ends

About Olympiacos

Olympiacos are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books.

Next up: Milano at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 81-73 beat against Besiktas.

Olympiacos currently sit 4th in the EuroLeague table. They average 92.9 points scored and 86.1 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85–76HomeApr 16
W92–86HomeFeb 12
L80–91AwayNov 26
L87–88AwayNov 14
L73–81HomeMar 20
W84–83AwayDec 26
L73–87AwayDec 13
W89–68HomeOct 15

Olympiacos season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Vezenkov Aleksandar319.37.01.729.5
Montero Jean113.02.07.020.7
Miller-McIntyre Codi312.74.05.728.8
Ward Tyson310.34.02.023.4
Ndiaye Mbaye38.03.01.018.0
Hall Donta37.74.01.314.4
Jones Tyrique37.34.31.716.3
Joseph Cory36.01.72.725.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

Where to watch Olympiacos

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Olympiacos

How can I watch Olympiacos live?

You can stream every Olympiacos game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Olympiacos's current schedule?

There are 2 Olympiacos fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Olympiacos's current form?

Olympiacos are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Olympiacos played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Olympiacos against 2 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Olimpia Milano, Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Olympiacos

All articles β†’
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

FenerbahΓ§e's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.