Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Last updated:

EuroLeague · Updated 2026-10-30 · 2026 seasonEuroLeague form guide: hottest & coldest teams

Why we wrote this

Panathinaikos top the EuroLeague form table at 88% (7-1, +12.6 run differential). Olimpia Milano sit at the bottom on 12% (1-7). The gap between top and bottom is 76 percentage points , a meaningful spread when the bookmakers come to price spreads and totals.

Highest-scoring offence: Valencia at 96.6 PPG. Stingiest defence: Panathinaikos allowing just 74.0 PPG. When those two profiles meet , elite offence vs elite defence , totals tend to land 5-10% under the posted line because defensive pace dominates head-to-head.

The EuroLeague form guide ranks every team currently active in the 2026 season by win percentage, with PPG for/against and run differential alongside. The list refreshes every Monday so it always reflects the most recent results we hold.

Use it as your shortcut to the strongest streams of the week, the value bets on the table, and the matchups likeliest to actually be competitive when tip-off arrives. Cross-reference the EuroLeague this week page for upcoming fixtures and the form-vs-form mismatches that drive most edges in the market.

Full EuroLeague form ranking

1 Panathinaikos 7–1 · 88% 86.6 / 74.0 (+12.6) WWLWW
2 Valencia 6–2 · 75% 96.6 / 88.5 (+8.1) WWLLW
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv 6–2 · 75% 93.5 / 86.1 (+7.4) WWWWL
4 Olympiacos 6–2 · 75% 88.2 / 82.6 (+5.6) WLWWW
5 Crvena Zvezda Meridianbet 6–3 · 67% 84.8 / 75.9 (+8.9) WWLWW
6 Real Madrid 6–3 · 67% 96.2 / 88.0 (+8.2) WWWWW
7 Fenerbahce 6–3 · 67% 79.9 / 76.6 (+3.3) LLWWW
8 Barcelona 5–3 · 62% 88.9 / 86.2 (+2.6) WWLWL
9 Dubai 5–3 · 62% 86.2 / 85.4 (+0.9) LWWWL
10 Zalgiris Kaunas 4–4 · 50% 85.8 / 84.5 (+1.3) WWLLW
11 Partizan Mozzart Bet 4–4 · 50% 77.0 / 78.5 (-1.5) LWLLL
12 Virtus Bologna 4–4 · 50% 85.0 / 87.4 (-2.4) LLWWW
13 Besiktas 3–5 · 38% 88.4 / 90.6 (-2.3) LLWLW
14 Anadolu Efes 3–5 · 38% 83.6 / 88.5 (-4.9) LWWLL
15 Lyon-Villeurbanne 3–5 · 38% 86.8 / 94.0 (-7.3) WLLLW
16 Paris 3–6 · 33% 88.3 / 92.9 (-4.6) WWLLL
17 Maccabi Tel Aviv 2–7 · 22% 86.7 / 94.7 (-8.0) LLLWL
18 Bayern 2–7 · 22% 85.4 / 94.4 (-9.0) LLLLW
19 Olimpia Milano 1–7 · 12% 82.5 / 91.0 (-8.5) LLLLL
20 Baskonia 1–7 · 12% 83.6 / 94.1 (-10.5) LLLLL

Hottest teams · highest win %

1Panathinaikos88% · 7–1
2Valencia75% · 6–2
3Hapoel Tel Aviv75% · 6–2

Coldest teams · lowest win %

1Olimpia Milano12% · 1–7
2Baskonia12% · 1–7
3Maccabi Tel Aviv22% · 2–7

Top-scoring teams · PPG

1Valencia96.6 PPG
2Real Madrid96.2 PPG

Stingiest defences · PPG allowed

1Panathinaikos74.0 allowed
3Fenerbahce76.6 allowed

FAQ

Who's top of the EuroLeague form table?

Panathinaikos currently top the EuroLeague form ranking on 88% win rate (7-1). The full ordered list with last-5 sequences is below.

How is EuroLeague form calculated?

Form is calculated as season-to-date win percentage in the current 2026 season, sourced from official league standings. We also show points-for and points-against per game (PPG), run differential (positive = scoring more than conceding), and last-5 result sequence (W/L tooltip).

How often does this EuroLeague form guide update?

The page auto-refreshes every Monday at 06:00 UTC with results from the previous week. Mid-week scores are reflected on the next refresh. The data source is the same feed used for the live and head-to-head sections of the site.

What can I do with EuroLeague form data?

Cross-reference it with the EuroLeague this week page , fixtures pitting a top-form side against a bottom-form side are where the line is softest, especially on Asian Handicap and team-totals. The biggest edge is form mismatches that the price hasn't fully priced in.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.