Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Zalgiris Kaunas logo

Zalgiris Kaunas

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 4–4 · #10
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
4–4
#10
PPG for
85.0
vs avg 87.0 -2.0
PPG against
86.0
vs avg 87.0 -1.0
Last 5
WWLLW
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 18:00 UTC
Zalgiris Kaunas logo
Zalgiris Kaunas
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Partizan Mozzart Bet logo
Partizan Mozzart Bet
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Zalgiris Kaunas

Zalgiris Kaunas are 3-2 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Zalgiris Kaunas ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Partizan Mozzart Bet at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 91-74 beat against Virtus.

Zalgiris Kaunas currently sit 10th in the EuroLeague table. They average 85.0 points scored and 86.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91–74AwayOct 28
W105–85HomeOct 23
L70–85HomeOct 16
L80–99AwayOct 13
W88–81AwayOct 09

Zalgiris Kaunas season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Edwards Carsen312.71.31.321.2
Brown Sterling312.73.00.720.4
Valanciunas Jonas312.38.72.020.1
Tubelis Azuolas310.05.71.024.2
Sleva Dustin38.32.31.318.5
Grigonis Marius38.03.03.016.6
Lee Saben37.02.05.718.8
Lo Maodo26.02.53.012.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Zalgiris Kaunas

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Zalgiris Kaunas

How can I watch Zalgiris Kaunas live?

You can stream every Zalgiris Kaunas game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Zalgiris Kaunas's current schedule?

There are 2 Zalgiris Kaunas fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Zalgiris Kaunas's current form?

Zalgiris Kaunas are 3-2 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Zalgiris Kaunas played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Zalgiris Kaunas against 1 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Partizan Mozzart Bet. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Zalgiris Kaunas

All articles →
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason meets a loaded EuroLeague slate and a Perth-Sydney test

Six NBA watchpoints lead the week, with two EuroLeague games, a EuroCup road challenge, the Perth-Sydney matchup and an Istanbul derby extending the schedule.

Marcus OkaforOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.