Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Partizan logo

Partizan

πŸ‡ͺπŸ‡Ί EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 4–4 Β· #11
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Solid at home Steady on the road Slow
Record
4–4
#11
PPG for
78.7
vs avg 87.0 -8.3
PPG against
79.0
vs avg 87.0 -8.0
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 Β· 18:00 UTC
Zalgiris Kaunas logo
Zalgiris Kaunas
Balanced unit
VS AWAY
Partizan logo
Partizan
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Partizan

Partizan are 1-4 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Zalgiris Kaunas on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 82-75 loss to Lyon-Villeurbanne.

Partizan currently sit 11th in the EuroLeague table. They average 78.7 points scored and 79.0 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L74–83HomeApr 10
L93–95AwayFeb 03
L87–112HomeDec 26
L68–109AwayDec 19
L66–70AwayApr 03
W98–75HomeJan 03
W84–78HomeDec 03
W91–79AwayOct 17

Partizan season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Jones Carlik216.54.05.031.3
Stevens Lamar214.55.50.023.6
Hayes Kevarrius214.08.00.528.1
Vildoza Luca28.53.02.524.1
E. Thompson27.52.51.023.0
R. Franks17.05.01.016.9
Tanaskovic Nikola25.02.52.513.8
Pajola Alessandro25.01.54.023.6

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%
2250%

Where to watch Partizan

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Partizan

How can I watch Partizan live?

You can stream every Partizan game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Partizan's current schedule?

There are 2 Partizan fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Partizan's current form?

Partizan are 1-4 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Partizan played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Partizan against 2 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Zalgiris Kaunas, Maccabi Tel Aviv. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Partizan

All articles β†’
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

FenerbahΓ§e, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.