Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Valencia logo

Valencia

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 3–2 · #4
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Solid at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
3–2
#4
PPG for
96.6
vs avg 92.6 +4.0
PPG against
88.8
vs avg 92.6 -3.8
Last 5
WWLWL
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:30 UTC
Barcelona logo
Barcelona
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Valencia logo
Valencia
Well-rounded outfit

About Valencia

Valencia are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Valencia ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Barcelona on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 84-75 beat against Baskonia.

Valencia currently sit 4th in the Liga ACB table. They average 96.6 points scored and 88.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W102–96HomeApr 07
L62–66HomeMar 19
W107–75AwayFeb 15
W84–79HomeDec 28
W103–100AwayOct 23
L102–108AwayOct 10
L84–86AwayFeb 01
W89–88HomeOct 20

Valencia season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Shorts T.J.321.33.05.322.5
Brooks Armoni318.06.02.019.6
Sako Neal310.37.70.318.7
Mirotic Nikola310.33.70.714.3
Rivero Jasiel38.73.00.316.3
Taylor Kameron38.34.02.321.3
A. Cardenas36.01.73.314.8
Reuvers Nathan26.02.00.014.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%
020%
20100%

Where to watch Valencia

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Valencia

How can I watch Valencia live?

You can stream every Valencia game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Valencia's current schedule?

There are 3 Valencia fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga ACB season.

What is Valencia's current form?

Valencia are 3-2 across their last 5 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Valencia played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Valencia against 3 Liga ACB opponents, with the most-played matchups including MoraBanc Andorra, Barcelona, Olimpia Milano. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Valencia

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 22-28): WNBA spotlights, Puerto Rico nights, and Barcelona-Valencia

From early-week WNBA pace tests to late-night BSN tip-offs, here's the best basketball to queue up across the next seven days.

Marcus OkaforJun 22, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia

Conference semifinal weather across both NBA series, a Wembanyama-Edwards night in San Antonio, and a midweek EuroLeague swing into the Pavelló. The week the bench is asked to win games.

Marcus OkaforMay 11, 2026
Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs
League Roundup

Liga ACB final regular-season weekend: Real Madrid clear at the top, the rest of the bracket up for grabs

Eight games on Saturday and Sunday close the Liga ACB regular season. Real Madrid lead 26-3 at the top of the table, and the playoff seeding for spots two through eight is still moving.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026
EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week
League Roundup

EuroLeague semifinals: four games, two finalists, one week

The continental bracket reaches its semifinal stage with Monaco-Olympiacos, Hapoel Tel Aviv-Real Madrid, Zalgiris-Fenerbahce, and Panathinaikos-Valencia all decided across Tuesday and Wednesday.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.