Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

Liga ACB · Nov 01, 2026 · Poliesportiu dMoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia

MoraBanc Andorra logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Sun Nov 01 · 17:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Well-rounded outfit
Valencia logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects MoraBanc Andorra 89, Valencia 96, with the Valencia favored in this Liga ACB matchup.

The combined 184.3-point projection runs in line with the Liga ACB’s 185.3 combined-points average. MoraBanc Andorra score 85.6 a game and concede 93.6; Valencia score 96.6 and concede 88.8.

MoraBanc Andorra sit 15th in the Liga ACB standings, Valencia sit 4th. Tip-off at Poliesportiu d. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Valencia
67% chance to win
Lean · projected margin -6.9
Projected score
88.7 – 95.6
MoraBanc Andorra · Valencia
Projected total
184.3
Combined points
Win probability
33%
67%
MoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia

Built from Liga ACB 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch Liga ACB

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

MoraBanc Andorra logo MoraBanc Andorra

5 games
Record1-4 · 15th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWLLL
Home record1-1 (50%)
Away record0-3 (0%)
PPG for / against85.6 / 93.6
Last meetings

Valencia logo Valencia

5 games
Record3-2 · 4th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLWL
Home record2-1 (66.7%)
Away record1-1 (50%)
PPG for / against96.6 / 88.8
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerMoraBanc AndorraDrawValencia
1xBet4.9620.001.26
Stake3.8011.251.32

Total points · Over / Under 181.5

BookmakerOver 181.5Under 181.5
bet3651.861.86
1xBet1.921.92
Stake1.851.83

Asian handicap · 7.5 pts

BookmakerMoraBanc Andorra -7.5Valencia +7.5
bet3657.001.86
1xBet-1.92
Stake-1.80

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Valencia by 6.9, total 184.3.

MoraBanc Andorra at home: 1–1 SU, 85.6 PPG. Valencia on the road: 1–1 SU, 96.6 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Valencia lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Valencia won 107-75 on 15 Feb 2026.

Feb 15, 2026 MoraBanc Andorra 75 vs 107 Valencia Liga ACB
Dec 28, 2025 Valencia 84 vs 79 MoraBanc Andorra Liga ACB
Feb 01, 2025 MoraBanc Andorra 86 vs 84 Valencia Liga ACB
Oct 20, 2024 Valencia 89 vs 88 MoraBanc Andorra Liga ACB

League standings snapshot · Liga ACB 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
15
MoraBanc AndorraMoraBanc Andorra
1 4 428 468 LWLLL
4
ValenciaValencia
3 2 483 444 WWLWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch MoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does MoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia tip-off?
MoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia tips off Sun Nov 01 · 17:00 UTC at Poliesportiu d. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in MoraBanc Andorra vs Valencia?
Valencia are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.27 against 3.69 for MoraBanc Andorra across 3 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between MoraBanc Andorra and Valencia?
Valencia lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Valencia won 107-75 on 15 Feb 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge
Recap

Weekend Wrap, May 23-24: pressure, possessions, and a little European edge

A narrative recap of the key results across the weekend window (2026-05-23 to 2026-05-24), with the NBA setting the tone and Spain, Italy, and Germany doing the detail work.

Tom RedmondMay 25, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Cavs swing game, OKC's pace test, and a packed midweek WNBA slate

Two NBA games headline a wide-lens week that also brings Liberty spotlights, ACB seeding pressure, and a Turkey derby with real bite.

Marcus OkaforMay 25, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.