Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Olimpia Milano logo

Olimpia Milano

🇮🇹 Lega A Italy 2026-2027 Lega A - Regular Season 3–2 · #9
Well-rounded outfit OFF: Strong DEF: Strong Solid at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
3–2
#9
PPG for
90.6
vs avg 87.7 +2.9
PPG against
82.2
vs avg 87.7 -5.5
Last 5
LWWLW
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:15 UTC
Olympiacos logo
Olympiacos
VS AWAY
Olimpia Milano logo
Olimpia Milano
Well-rounded outfit

About Olimpia Milano

Olimpia Milano are 3-2 across their last 5 Lega A games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: Olympiacos on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 98-94 loss to Virtus.

Milano currently sit 9th in the Lega A table. They average 90.6 points scored and 82.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Lega A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L76–85AwayApr 16
L96–102AwayApr 07
W88–86HomeMar 09
W94–89AwayDec 20
W88–87HomeNov 14
L100–103HomeOct 23
L83–84HomeDec 26
L68–89AwayOct 15

Olimpia Milano season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Peters Alec113.02.01.021.0
Bolmaro Leandro211.02.53.028.7
Thompson Darius211.02.52.019.1
Hall Devon210.03.02.025.3
Cole R.J.29.52.04.522.2
Burnell Jason28.53.00.518.1
Wright Moses27.56.00.522.6
Booker Devin27.03.52.019.2

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%
20100%
020%

Where to watch Olimpia Milano

Both partners stream every Lega A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Olimpia Milano

How can I watch Olimpia Milano live?

You can stream every Olimpia Milano game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Olimpia Milano's current schedule?

There are 3 Olimpia Milano fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Lega A season.

What is Olimpia Milano's current form?

Olimpia Milano are 3-2 across their last 5 Lega A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Lega A data.

Who has Olimpia Milano played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Olimpia Milano against 3 Lega A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Olympiacos, Cantu, Valencia. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Olimpia Milano

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahçe hosts Beşiktaş, and more
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Aces at Wings, Fenerbahçe hosts Beşiktaş, and more

Nine games across WNBA, Puerto Rico's BSN, Turkey's Super Ligi, and Italy's Lega Basket give this week its shape.

Marcus OkaforJun 15, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.