Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Panathinaikos logo

Panathinaikos

🇪🇺 EuroLeague Europe 2026 Euroleague - Regular Season 7–1 · #1
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Average DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Slow
Record
7–1
#1
PPG for
87.6
vs avg 87.0 +0.6
PPG against
73.9
vs avg 87.0 -13.1
Last 5
WWLWW
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 17:30 UTC
Anadolu Efes logo
Anadolu Efes
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Panathinaikos logo
Panathinaikos
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Panathinaikos

Panathinaikos are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Panathinaikos ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Efes on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 80-75 beat against Milano.

Panathinaikos currently sit 1st in the EuroLeague table. They average 87.6 points scored and 73.9 allowed across the season.

Live in-play EuroLeague stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97–62HomeApr 17
W82–81HomeFeb 03
W87–77AwayNov 13
W95–81AwayOct 17
W75–67HomeMay 06
L82–85AwayMay 02
W81–77AwayApr 30
L76–79HomeApr 24

Panathinaikos season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Nunn Kendrick215.51.55.521.2
Lessort Mathias314.76.31.023.8
Francisco Sylvain312.71.75.724.6
Hayes Nigel311.03.30.327.4
Yabusele Guerschon38.34.70.725.9
Mitoglou Konstantinos26.52.51.09.9
Badio Brancou35.33.72.019.5
Grant Jerian35.01.01.711.8

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
6367%
3175%

Where to watch Panathinaikos

Both partners stream every EuroLeague game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Panathinaikos

How can I watch Panathinaikos live?

You can stream every Panathinaikos game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Panathinaikos's current schedule?

There are 2 Panathinaikos fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the EuroLeague season.

What is Panathinaikos's current form?

Panathinaikos are 4-1 across their last 5 EuroLeague games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026 EuroLeague data.

Who has Panathinaikos played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Panathinaikos against 2 EuroLeague opponents, with the most-played matchups including Anadolu Efes, Real Madrid. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Panathinaikos

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

Fenerbahçe's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: WNBA pressure, EuroLeague returns, and a new NBL race

New York and Atlanta bring a live WNBA test, Real Madrid enters a new EuroLeague chapter, and the NBL's opening fortnight continues across Australia.

Marcus OkaforSep 21, 2026
Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Two Game 4s, a Spurs night, and Panathinaikos hits Valencia

Conference semifinal weather across both NBA series, a Wembanyama-Edwards night in San Antonio, and a midweek EuroLeague swing into the Pavelló. The week the bench is asked to win games.

Marcus OkaforMay 11, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.