Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Real Madrid logo

Real Madrid

🇪🇸 Liga ACB Spain 2026-2027 ACB - Regular Season 5–0 · #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Strong Fortress Road warriors Up-tempo
Record
5–0
#1
PPG for
112.8
vs avg 92.6 +20.2
PPG against
89.4
vs avg 92.6 -3.2
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 11:30 UTC
Real Madrid logo
Real Madrid
Two-way contender
VS HOME
San Pablo Burgos logo
San Pablo Burgos
Cold shooting unit

About Real Madrid

Real Madrid are 5-0 across their last 5 Liga ACB games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Real Madrid ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: San Pablo Burgos at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 122-86 beat against Forca Lleida.

Real Madrid currently sit 1st in the Liga ACB table. They average 112.8 points scored and 89.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play Liga ACB stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 6 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W94–78AwayApr 12
L81–82AwayFeb 03
L77–87HomeNov 13
W90–80HomeOct 19
L70–85AwayMar 06
W90–86HomeOct 17

Real Madrid season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Llull Sergio119.01.00.012.6
Maledon Theo417.25.03.822.3
Feliz Andres413.02.03.019.6
Luwawu-Cabarrot Timothe312.32.31.019.0
Sarr Olivier111.01.01.014.5
Campazzo Facundo410.52.08.020.2
Abalde Alberto410.02.82.519.1
Tavares Edy49.56.50.018.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%
20100%

Where to watch Real Madrid

Both partners stream every Liga ACB game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Real Madrid

How can I watch Real Madrid live?

You can stream every Real Madrid game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Real Madrid's current schedule?

There are 2 Real Madrid fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the Liga ACB season.

What is Real Madrid's current form?

Real Madrid are 5-0 across their last 5 Liga ACB games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 Liga ACB data.

Who has Real Madrid played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Real Madrid against 2 Liga ACB opponents, with the most-played matchups including Panathinaikos, San Pablo Burgos. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Real Madrid

All articles →
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 24 to 25: Denver turned 23 down into an overtime win

The Nuggets rallied from 23 down, Philadelphia resisted Milwaukee's push, and the ACB delivered the weekend's widest result.

Tom RedmondOct 26, 2026
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 17 to October 18: 35 points in Spain, one in France

The ACB supplied the widest gap, Le Mans took the narrowest win, and the WNBA and NBL gave the weekend very different finishes.

Tom RedmondOct 19, 2026
European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option
Column

European column: October is testing what teams do after the first option

Fenerbahçe, Panathinaikos and Chemnitz offer different early answers to the same problem: keeping an offense functional when the opening advantage disappears.

Elena VargasOct 14, 2026
Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories
Recap

Weekend Wrap, October 10 to October 11: the margins told two stories

Minnesota and Barcelona survived one-possession finishes, while Boston, Real Madrid, and Rostock turned their home games into statements of control.

Tom RedmondOct 12, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason fills the slate as Europe and the WNBA sharpen the week

NBA preseason leads the week, with five distinct NBA angles, EuroLeague heavyweights and two compact WNBA home-and-away pairings adding real competition.

Marcus OkaforOct 05, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.