Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 06, 2026 · PalaDozzaVirtus Bologna vs Dubai

Virtus Bologna logo
Home · Balanced unit
Fri Nov 06 · 19:30 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Balanced unit
Dubai logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Virtus Bologna 88, Dubai 86, with the Virtus favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 174.0-point projection runs in line with the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Virtus score 85.0 a game and concede 87.4; Dubai score 86.2 and concede 85.4.

Virtus sit 12th in the EuroLeague standings, Dubai sit 9th. Tip-off at PalaDozza. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Virtus Bologna
53% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -1.4
Projected score
87.7 – 86.3
Virtus Bologna · Dubai
Projected total
174.0
Combined points
Win probability
53%
47%
Virtus Bologna vs Dubai

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Virtus Bologna logo Virtus Bologna

8 games
Record4-4 · 12th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLWWW
PPG for / against85.0 / 87.4
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Dubai logo Dubai

8 games
Record5-3 · 9th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWWL
PPG for / against86.2 / 85.4
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerVirtus BolognaDrawDubai
1xBet2.1214.202.02

Total points · Over / Under 173.5

BookmakerOver 173.5Under 173.5
1xBet1.881.82
Stake1.881.82

Asian handicap · 1.5 pts

BookmakerVirtus Bologna -1.5Dubai +1.5
1xBet2.121.98
Stake-1.88

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Virtus by 1.4, total 174.0.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Virtus Bologna lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Virtus Bologna won 80-72 on 15 Jan 2026.

Jan 15, 2026 Dubai 72 vs 80 Virtus Bologna EuroLeague
Dec 05, 2025 Virtus Bologna 79 vs 78 Dubai EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
12
Virtus BolognaVirtus
4 4 680 699 LLWWW
9
DubaiDubai
5 3 690 683 LWWWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Virtus Bologna vs Dubai live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Virtus Bologna vs Dubai tip-off?
Virtus Bologna vs Dubai tips off Fri Nov 06 · 19:30 UTC at PalaDozza. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Virtus Bologna vs Dubai?
Dubai are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.83 against 1.96 for Virtus Bologna across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Virtus Bologna and Dubai?
Virtus Bologna lead 2-0 across the last 2 meetings on record. Most recent: Virtus Bologna won 80-72 on 15 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next
Column

European column: the best wins leave a clue for what comes next

Round 6 showed three different ways to win, but ball security may travel better than a shooting run when the calendar tightens.

Elena VargasOct 21, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.