Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

EuroLeague · Nov 05, 2026 · Basketbol Gelisim MerkeziAnadolu Efes vs Paris

Anadolu Efes logo
Home · Cold shooting unit
Thu Nov 05 · 17:15 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Paris logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects Anadolu Efes 90, Paris 89, with the Efes favored in this EuroLeague matchup.

The combined 178.7-point projection runs above the EuroLeague’s 173.4 combined-points average. Efes score 83.6 a game and concede 88.5; Paris score 88.3 and concede 92.9.

Efes sit 14th in the EuroLeague standings, Paris sit 16th. Tip-off at Basketbol Gelisim Merkezi. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
Anadolu Efes
52% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.9
Projected score
89.8 – 88.9
Anadolu Efes · Paris
Projected total
178.7
Combined points
Win probability
52%
48%
Anadolu Efes vs Paris

Built from EuroLeague 2026 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch EuroLeague

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Check the match and country in the league's TV listings. EuroLeague TV subscriptions have territorial restrictions. Official league guidance.

Open EuroLeague TV listings

Official guide checked 2026-10-16.

Team Profile

Anadolu Efes logo Anadolu Efes

8 games
Record3-5 · 14th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWLL
PPG for / against83.6 / 88.5
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

Paris logo Paris

9 games
Record3-6 · 16th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)WWLLL
PPG for / against88.3 / 92.9
Last meetings

Home and away records are not available yet for this season.

2026 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerAnadolu EfesDrawParis
1xBet1.4516.503.50

Total points · Over / Under 176.5

BookmakerOver 176.5Under 176.5
1xBet1.931.93
Stake1.871.83

Asian handicap · 6.5 pts

BookmakerAnadolu Efes -6.5Paris +6.5
1xBet1.941.92
Stake1.851.83

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: Efes by 0.9, total 178.7.

Head-to-head, last meetings

Paris lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Paris won 84-79 on 7 Jan 2026.

Jan 07, 2026 Anadolu Efes 79 vs 84 Paris EuroLeague
Oct 28, 2025 Paris 80 vs 90 Anadolu Efes EuroLeague
Jan 14, 2025 Paris 88 vs 84 Anadolu Efes EuroLeague
Nov 21, 2024 Anadolu Efes 84 vs 93 Paris EuroLeague

League standings snapshot · EuroLeague 2026

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
14
Anadolu EfesEfes
3 5 669 708 LWWLL
16
ParisParis
3 6 795 836 WWLLL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch Anadolu Efes vs Paris live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does Anadolu Efes vs Paris tip-off?
Anadolu Efes vs Paris tips off Thu Nov 05 · 17:15 UTC at Basketbol Gelisim Merkezi. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in Anadolu Efes vs Paris?
Anadolu Efes are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.37 against 3.05 for Paris across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between Anadolu Efes and Paris?
Paris lead 3-1 across the last 4 meetings on record. Most recent: Paris won 84-79 on 7 Jan 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Read more

All articles →
Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: NBA preseason returns as EuroLeague and NBL take the lead

Three NBA preseason fixtures share the window with EuroLeague openers, an early NBL test, and a busy Sunday across Spain, Germany, and Italy.

Marcus OkaforSep 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.