Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Limoges logo

Limoges

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–4 · #12
Open at the rim OFF: Strong DEF: Weak Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–4
#12
PPG for
87.4
vs avg 84.8 +2.6
PPG against
89.4
vs avg 84.8 +4.6
Last 5
LLLWL
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 17:30 UTC
Limoges logo
Limoges
Open at the rim
VS HOME
Boulazac logo
Boulazac
Cold shooting unit

About Limoges

Limoges are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Limoges ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Boulazac at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 85-81 loss to Pau-Orthez.

Limoges currently sit 12th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 87.4 points scored and 89.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L81–85AwayOct 25
L94–97HomeOct 17
L96–108AwayOct 09
W92–75HomeOct 03
L74–82AwaySep 26

Limoges season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Horne215.01.51.520.6
Guisse Mamadou214.510.53.027.0
G. Ware214.06.00.523.0
Invernizzi Hugo211.53.54.033.4
Labeyrie Louis210.05.50.524.9
Albicy Andrew28.50.08.031.7
Lang Nicolas28.01.01.017.6
Stergar Leon23.04.01.013.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1150%

Where to watch Limoges

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Limoges

How can I watch Limoges live?

You can stream every Limoges game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Limoges's current schedule?

There are 1 Limoges fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Limoges's current form?

Limoges are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Limoges played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Limoges against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Boulazac. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.