Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Pau-Orthez logo

Pau-Orthez

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 2–3 · #11
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Solid at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–3
#11
PPG for
78.2
vs avg 84.8 -6.6
PPG against
84.4
vs avg 84.8 -0.4
Last 5
WWLLL
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 17:00 UTC
Le Mans logo
Le Mans
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS AWAY
Pau-Orthez logo
Pau-Orthez
Cold shooting unit

About Pau-Orthez

Pau-Orthez are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Pau-Orthez ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Le Mans on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 85-81 beat against Limoges.

Pau-Orthez currently sit 11th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 78.2 points scored and 84.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W85–81HomeOct 25
W102–89HomeOct 17
L79–85AwayOct 10
L61–89HomeOct 03
L64–78AwaySep 26

Pau-Orthez season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Hrovat Gregor218.04.55.530.9
Milanese Fabio215.53.52.024.5
Flowers Michael215.02.02.525.4
Briggs Justin213.07.51.022.1
G. Noel210.03.01.019.7
J. Maughmer28.52.01.011.9
J. Mballa25.57.51.523.3
Pinault Bastien25.01.50.512.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Pau-Orthez

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Pau-Orthez

How can I watch Pau-Orthez live?

You can stream every Pau-Orthez game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Pau-Orthez's current schedule?

There are 1 Pau-Orthez fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Pau-Orthez's current form?

Pau-Orthez are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Pau-Orthez played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Pau-Orthez plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.