Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nanterre logo

Nanterre

๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 3โ€“2 ยท #6
Defence-first, scoring questions OFF: Weak DEF: Elite Fortress Struggles away Slow
Record
3โ€“2
#6
PPG for
82.6
vs avg 84.8 -2.2
PPG against
75.8
vs avg 84.8 -9.0
Last 5
WLWLW
Streak 1W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 19:30 UTC
JL Bourg logo
JL Bourg
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Nanterre logo
Nanterre
Defence-first, scoring questions

About Nanterre

Nanterre are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books.

Next up: JL Bourg on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 86-69 beat against Cholet.

Nanterre currently sit 6th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 82.6 points scored and 75.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W86โ€“69HomeOct 24
L65โ€“80AwayOct 17
W101โ€“73HomeOct 10
L83โ€“93AwayOct 02
W78โ€“64HomeSep 26

Nanterre season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Castaneda Xavier219.52.55.526.3
Scott212.06.00.527.0
M. Saxen112.012.00.019.1
J. Roberts211.06.50.520.1
H. Yimga-Moukouri27.56.00.522.7
Schoormann Len25.51.03.026.9
Dussoulier Lucas24.52.50.516.4
Sene Benjamin24.01.04.018.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Nanterre

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nanterre

How can I watch Nanterre live?

You can stream every Nanterre game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nanterre's current schedule?

There are 1 Nanterre fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Nanterre's current form?

Nanterre are 3-2 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Nanterre played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Nanterre against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including JL Bourg. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Nanterre

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.