Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Dijon logo

Dijon

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 5–0 · #1
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Road warriors Balanced
Record
5–0
#1
PPG for
92.2
vs avg 84.8 +7.4
PPG against
78.6
vs avg 84.8 -6.2
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Dijon logo
Dijon
Two-way contender
VS HOME
Nancy logo
Nancy
Cold shooting unit

About Dijon

Dijon are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Dijon ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Nancy at home on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 91-81 beat against Saint Quentin.

Dijon currently sit 1st in the LNB Pro A table. They average 92.2 points scored and 78.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W91–81AwayOct 23
W92–83AwayOct 18
W108–96HomeOct 09
W89–61AwayOct 03
W81–72HomeSep 25

Dijon season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Melson Silas217.03.52.529.0
Thompson Shevon214.013.00.524.0
Bibbins Justin213.02.57.523.4
E. Ndjock211.02.02.526.1
Hermet Kregor210.51.01.524.1
K. Taylor29.51.50.022.2
Q. Losser26.05.51.513.1
Narace Williams26.03.00.518.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3175%

Where to watch Dijon

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Dijon

How can I watch Dijon live?

You can stream every Dijon game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Dijon's current schedule?

There are 1 Dijon fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Dijon's current form?

Dijon are 5-0 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Dijon played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Dijon against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Nancy. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.