Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Cholet logo

Cholet

๐Ÿ‡ซ๐Ÿ‡ท LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 2โ€“3 ยท #9
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Steady on the road Balanced
Record
2โ€“3
#9
PPG for
80.2
vs avg 84.8 -4.6
PPG against
84.8
vs avg 84.8 0.0
Last 5
LLWWL
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 17:30 UTC
Strasbourg logo
Strasbourg
Cold shooting unit
VS AWAY
Cholet logo
Cholet
Cold shooting unit

About Cholet

Cholet are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Cholet ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Strasbourg on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 86-69 loss to Nanterre.

Cholet currently sit 9th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 80.2 points scored and 84.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L91โ€“94HomeJun 09
L86โ€“95HomeJun 07
L77โ€“100AwayJun 04
W90โ€“89AwayJun 02
L93โ€“99HomeApr 19
L89โ€“94AwayMar 21
L84โ€“107AwayDec 21
W92โ€“74HomeSep 27

Cholet season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
A. Towo-Nansi212.51.04.020.5
Diawara Digue212.04.01.018.9
L. Kidd210.53.51.021.7
M. Diarra210.010.01.524.6
M. Cazalon26.52.52.522.2
T. Snell25.52.02.022.0
N. Locke25.50.51.521.3
A. Fall24.51.00.010.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2625%
3175%

Where to watch Cholet

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Cholet

How can I watch Cholet live?

You can stream every Cholet game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Cholet's current schedule?

There are 2 Cholet fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Cholet's current form?

Cholet are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Cholet played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Cholet against 2 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Paris, Strasbourg. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Cholet

All articles โ†’
Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix
Week Ahead

Week Ahead (June 8-14): Knicks host Spurs, plus a global playoff mix

From a rare June NBA spot to WNBA marquee games and European postseason pressure, here are the matchups worth circling this week.

Marcus OkaforJun 08, 2026
Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry
Week Ahead

Week Ahead: Knicks-Spurs twice, WNBA road tests, and a Turkish rivalry

Your Monday-to-Sunday watchlist across the NBA, WNBA, Super Ligi, Lega Basket, and LNB France.

Marcus OkaforJun 01, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.