Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Chalon/Saone logo

Chalon/Saone

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 4–1 · #4
Two-way contender OFF: Elite DEF: Elite Fortress Steady on the road Balanced
Record
4–1
#4
PPG for
91.8
vs avg 84.8 +7.0
PPG against
77.4
vs avg 84.8 -7.4
Last 5
WWWLW
Streak 3W
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 · 18:00 UTC
Paris logo
Paris
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Chalon/Saone logo
Chalon/Saone
Two-way contender

About Chalon/Saone

Chalon/Saone are 4-1 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Chalon/Saone ride a 3-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Paris on the road on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 106-79 beat against Strasbourg.

Chalon/Saone currently sit 4th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 91.8 points scored and 77.4 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W106–79HomeOct 24
W86–77AwayOct 17
W108–67HomeOct 10
L77–90AwayOct 03
W82–74HomeSep 26

Chalon/Saone season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Hill219.54.53.528.4
C. Ponsar214.03.51.020.4
D. Dunn210.03.01.517.2
Grandison Jacob210.02.52.518.9
Leray Matheo29.55.57.524.3
Uguak Aher27.51.51.021.9
J. Horne27.53.02.016.4
Nadolny Clarence26.51.00.011.7

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Chalon/Saone

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Chalon/Saone

How can I watch Chalon/Saone live?

You can stream every Chalon/Saone game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Chalon/Saone's current schedule?

There are 1 Chalon/Saone fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Chalon/Saone's current form?

Chalon/Saone are 4-1 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Chalon/Saone played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Chalon/Saone against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Paris. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.