Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Nancy logo

Nancy

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–4 · #14
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Slow
Record
1–4
#14
PPG for
74.0
vs avg 84.8 -10.8
PPG against
82.8
vs avg 84.8 -2.0
Last 5
LWLLL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Fri Oct 30 · 19:00 UTC
Dijon logo
Dijon
Two-way contender
VS AWAY
Nancy logo
Nancy
Cold shooting unit

About Nancy

Nancy are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books.

Next up: Dijon on the road on Fri Oct 30. Their last game was a 78-74 loss to Lyon-Villeurbanne.

Nancy currently sit 14th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 74.0 points scored and 82.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L74–78AwayOct 25
W80–65HomeOct 17
L67–108AwayOct 10
L76–85HomeOct 03
L73–78HomeSep 27

Nancy season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
C. Marshall216.53.52.527.5
Gombauld Stephane212.05.50.529.8
Amini Mohammad211.07.54.031.1
Goudou-Sinha Enzo211.00.01.520.6
K. Marsillon-Noleo210.05.52.022.2
M. Weathers25.52.01.518.7
B. Bidias25.03.50.518.3
Hammond Marcus24.50.01.014.1

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Nancy

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Nancy

How can I watch Nancy live?

You can stream every Nancy game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Nancy's current schedule?

There are 1 Nancy fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Nancy's current form?

Nancy are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Nancy played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Nancy against 1 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Dijon. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.