Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Boulazac logo

Boulazac

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 1–4 · #13
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Soft at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
1–4
#13
PPG for
77.0
vs avg 84.8 -7.8
PPG against
85.6
vs avg 84.8 +0.8
Last 5
LLWLL
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 17:30 UTC
Limoges logo
Limoges
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Boulazac logo
Boulazac
Cold shooting unit

About Boulazac

Boulazac are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 1 win and 4 losses on the books. Boulazac ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Limoges on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 97-72 loss to Le Mans.

Boulazac currently sit 13th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 77.0 points scored and 85.6 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L72–97HomeOct 24
L75–90AwayOct 18
W84–73HomeOct 10
L75–87AwayOct 03
L79–81HomeSep 26

Boulazac season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Uduje219.52.51.028.1
E. Miyem212.08.50.022.8
Shumate Jay210.04.52.022.3
Eito Antoine28.02.55.527.5
A. Estrada27.56.02.022.1
Omenaka Godwin17.01.00.012.8
C. Eliezer-Vanerot26.52.53.025.4
Ville Thomas24.04.53.523.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1150%
20100%

Where to watch Boulazac

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Boulazac

How can I watch Boulazac live?

You can stream every Boulazac game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Boulazac's current schedule?

There are 2 Boulazac fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Boulazac's current form?

Boulazac are 1-4 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Boulazac played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Boulazac against 2 LNB Pro A opponents, with the most-played matchups including Limoges, Gravelines-Dunkerque. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.