Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Roanne logo

Roanne

🇫🇷 LNB Pro A France 2026-2027 LNB - Regular Season 2–3 · #10
Cold shooting unit OFF: Weak DEF: Average Even at home Struggles away Balanced
Record
2–3
#10
PPG for
79.2
vs avg 84.8 -5.6
PPG against
85.2
vs avg 84.8 +0.4
Last 5
LLLWW
Streak 3L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 · 17:00 UTC
Gravelines-Dunkerque logo
Gravelines-Dunkerque
Rebuilding on both ends
VS AWAY
Roanne logo
Roanne
Cold shooting unit

About Roanne

Roanne are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books. Roanne ride a 3-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Gravelines-Dunkerque on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 96-75 loss to Paris.

Roanne currently sit 10th in the LNB Pro A table. They average 79.2 points scored and 85.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play LNB Pro A stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L75–96HomeOct 25
L70–72AwayOct 16
L77–96AwayOct 11
W93–83HomeOct 02
W81–79AwaySep 26

Roanne season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
Needham Derek215.03.52.022.8
D. K. Johnson214.02.52.526.3
Y. Mbaya28.56.50.015.5
Affo Mama Dylan27.04.00.520.7
M. Roos26.50.00.015.5
A. Levarity26.08.03.028.5
Williams Travante25.55.02.024.9
Diot Antoine25.50.52.018.5

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Roanne

Both partners stream every LNB Pro A game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Roanne

How can I watch Roanne live?

You can stream every Roanne game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Roanne's current schedule?

There are 1 Roanne fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the LNB Pro A season.

What is Roanne's current form?

Roanne are 2-3 across their last 5 LNB Pro A games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 LNB Pro A data.

Who has Roanne played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Roanne plays each LNB Pro A opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.