Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Basketball Braunschweig logo

Basketball Braunschweig

πŸ‡©πŸ‡ͺ BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 3–2 Β· #6
Elite offence, leaky defence OFF: Elite DEF: Weak Solid at home Steady on the road Up-tempo
Record
3–2
#6
PPG for
92.6
vs avg 85.1 +7.5
PPG against
94.2
vs avg 85.1 +9.1
Last 5
LLWWW
Streak 2L
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 Β· 17:30 UTC
Basketball Braunschweig logo
Basketball Braunschweig
Elite offence, leaky defence
VS HOME
Wurzburg logo
Wurzburg
Cold shooting unit

About Basketball Braunschweig

Basketball Braunschweig are 3-2 across their last 5 BBL games, with 3 wins and 2 losses on the books. Basketball Braunschweig ride a 2-game losing streak into this stretch.

Next up: Wurzburg at home on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 88-73 loss to Hagen.

Basketball Braunschweig currently sit 6th in the BBL table. They average 92.6 points scored and 94.2 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 8 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L80–98AwayMar 10
L82–87HomeFeb 18
L62–91HomeJan 04
L80–92AwayOct 02
L88–97HomeMay 29
L72–79AwayMay 27
W80–75HomeMay 25
L90–94AwayMay 21

Basketball Braunschweig season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
D. Reaves118.04.03.019.5
Aydinoglu Gian113.02.04.020.5
S. Edwards113.02.00.025.1
Flanigan Chavares17.09.03.026.9
Zylka Ferdinand17.01.02.028.5
Z. Bangala16.02.00.021.9
Green Tajh14.03.02.024.4
Haase Felipe13.02.01.024.9

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
3633%
040%

Where to watch Basketball Braunschweig

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Basketball Braunschweig

How can I watch Basketball Braunschweig live?

You can stream every Basketball Braunschweig game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Basketball Braunschweig's current schedule?

There are 2 Basketball Braunschweig fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Basketball Braunschweig's current form?

Basketball Braunschweig are 3-2 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Basketball Braunschweig played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Basketball Braunschweig against 2 BBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Wurzburg, Bayern. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Basketball Braunschweig

All articles β†’
European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer
Column

European column: The early edge belongs to the team with a second answer

FenerbahΓ§e's perimeter burst, Real Madrid's late control, and Trento's free-throw pressure offer three different lessons as EuroLeague, EuroCup, ACB, Lega A, and BBL fill the week.

Elena VargasSep 30, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens
League Roundup

BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens

Eighteen Bundesliga games across the week with Bayern clear at the top and the chase pack at Alba Berlin, Bamberg, and Bonn fighting for second through sixth.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.