Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Bonn logo

Bonn

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 3โ€“3 ยท #9
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Strong Fortress Struggles away Balanced
Record
3โ€“3
#9
PPG for
85.3
vs avg 85.1 +0.2
PPG against
80.8
vs avg 85.1 -4.3
Last 5
LWLWL
Streak 1L
My games
Next game Sun Nov 01 ยท 17:00 UTC
Bonn logo
Bonn
Balanced unit
VS HOME
Alba Berlin logo
Alba Berlin
Open at the rim

About Bonn

Bonn are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games, with 2 wins and 3 losses on the books.

Next up: Alba Berlin at home on Sun Nov 1. Their last game was a 84-68 loss to Ludwigsburg.

Bonn currently sit 9th in the BBL table. They average 85.3 points scored and 80.8 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
L68โ€“84AwayOct 24
W115โ€“68HomeOct 09
L76โ€“83AwayOct 02
W77โ€“72HomeSep 27
L80โ€“106AwaySep 25

Bonn season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
J. Garrett113.05.03.028.8
Aminu Joel-Sadu111.03.03.029.6
A. Comithier111.01.00.021.7
Kessens Michael18.06.00.015.0
M. Foster16.00.00.019.8
J. Wright16.02.00.011.7
Murphy Grayson15.03.07.023.9
Heckmann Patrick13.01.00.011.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
1325%

Where to watch Bonn

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Bonn

How can I watch Bonn live?

You can stream every Bonn game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Bonn's current schedule?

There are 1 Bonn fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Bonn's current form?

Bonn are 2-3 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Bonn played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Bonn against 1 BBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Alba Berlin. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Bonn

All articles โ†’
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice
Column

European column: The best early teams are making defenses answer twice

Virtus Bologna's late shot, Baskonia's ball movement and Verona's narrow edge point to one early-season separator: the quality of the next decision.

Elena VargasOct 07, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof
Column

European basketball is drifting toward the three point line and the domestic playoffs are the proof

A midweek snapshot from Spain, Italy, and Germany shows how spacing and pressure points are shifting in the postseason.

Elena VargasJun 03, 2026
Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room
Recap

Weekend Wrap: the possessions that changed the room

Valencia detonated a road win in Spain, Brescia won a slower kind of fight in Italy, and the NBA offered a reminder that turnovers travel.

Tom RedmondJun 01, 2026
European column: the half-court is back in charge
Column

European column: the half-court is back in charge

Across ACB, Lega A, and the BBL, May has turned into a referendum on decision-making. The teams that can keep their spacing intact under pressure are still standing.

Elena VargasMay 27, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.