Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Trier logo

Trier

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 5โ€“1 ยท #2
Balanced unit OFF: Average DEF: Average Even Even Balanced
Record
5โ€“1
#2
Last 5
WWWWW
Streak 5W
My games
๐Ÿ“…
No fixtures scheduled in the next 7 days.
Check back, Trier's next game will appear here as soon as it's listed.

About Trier

Trier are 5-0 across their last 5 BBL games, with 5 wins and 0 losses on the books. Trier ride a 5-game winning streak into this stretch.

Their last game was a 97-88 beat against Vechta.

Trier currently sit 2nd in the BBL table.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W97โ€“88AwayOct 24
W95โ€“75HomeOct 10
W94โ€“80AwayOct 04
W98โ€“85HomeSep 27
W106โ€“80HomeSep 25

Trier season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
E. Brooks122.03.06.026.1
Simon Justin114.08.02.021.8
J. J. Roland113.05.02.023.2
Linssen Marten112.04.01.015.5
T. Harris110.04.05.026.7
A. Crowley18.04.01.016.8
Onu Ej16.02.00.024.5
Krimmer Moritz16.04.00.022.4

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Where to watch Trier

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Trier

How can I watch Trier live?

You can stream every Trier game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Trier's current schedule?

There are 0 Trier fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Trier's current form?

Trier are 5-0 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Trier played most often?

Head-to-head records build up across the season as Trier plays each BBL opponent. Once finished games are on file, you'll see opponent-by-opponent W/L totals in the panel above.

From the desk: Trier

All articles โ†’
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace
Recap

Weekend Wrap, September 19 to September 20: New York stretches the floor, Sydney sets the pace

An 18-game weekend moved from New York's three-point avalanche to Sydney's controlled home win, with Atlanta, Adelaide, Bayern, and Las Vegas adding their own answers.

Tom RedmondSep 21, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens
League Roundup

BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens

Eighteen Bundesliga games across the week with Bayern clear at the top and the chase pack at Alba Berlin, Bamberg, and Bonn fighting for second through sixth.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.