Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.
Ludwigsburg logo

Ludwigsburg

๐Ÿ‡ฉ๐Ÿ‡ช BBL Germany 2026-2027 BBL - Regular Season 4โ€“2 ยท #4
Balanced unit OFF: Strong DEF: Average Solid at home Road warriors Balanced
Record
4โ€“2
#4
PPG for
88.7
vs avg 85.1 +3.6
PPG against
86.7
vs avg 85.1 +1.6
Last 5
WWLWW
Streak 2W
My games
Next game Sat Oct 31 ยท 19:00 UTC
Chemnitz logo
Chemnitz
Open at the rim
VS AWAY
Ludwigsburg logo
Ludwigsburg
Balanced unit

About Ludwigsburg

Ludwigsburg are 4-1 across their last 5 BBL games, with 4 wins and 1 loss on the books. Ludwigsburg ride a 2-game winning streak into this stretch.

Next up: Chemnitz on the road on Sat Oct 31. Their last game was a 84-68 beat against Bonn.

Ludwigsburg currently sit 4th in the BBL table. They average 88.7 points scored and 86.7 allowed across the season.

Live in-play BBL stream available with a funded account on the partner the Watch live button routes to in your country. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Last 5 results

W/LOpponentScoreVenueDate
W84โ€“68HomeOct 24
W107โ€“98AwayOct 11
L80โ€“94HomeOct 04
W103โ€“96AwaySep 26
W81โ€“78HomeSep 24

Ludwigsburg season leaders

PlayerGPPPGRPGAPGMPG
I. Leggett118.02.03.022.4
E. Hughes117.07.02.025.6
Rutherford Thomas111.03.01.020.9
J. Kier111.07.08.025.9
P. Cartier19.04.01.024.6
Perry Darius18.04.03.020.2
Wohlfarth-Bottermann Jonas14.02.00.08.7
Bartolo Yorman14.03.00.018.3

Season-to-date, aggregated from finished games in our tracking window. Sorted by points per game.

Head-to-head record by opponent

OpponentWLWin%
2250%

Where to watch Ludwigsburg

Both partners stream every BBL game in-play with a funded account. Geo-routed automatically.

18+, T&Cs apply. Bet responsibly. Streaming subject to local licensing.

Frequently asked: Ludwigsburg

How can I watch Ludwigsburg live?

You can stream every Ludwigsburg game live on basketballstreams.com via our partner sportsbooks (Bet365 in regulated EU/UK/AU/CA/NZ markets and Stake elsewhere), with a funded account. The Watch live button at the top of this page geo-routes to whichever partner is licensed in your country. 18+. Streaming subject to local licensing.

What is Ludwigsburg's current schedule?

There are 1 Ludwigsburg fixtures listed in the next 7 days on basketballstreams.com. The full upcoming schedule is in the All upcoming fixtures panel above with local tip-off times. The page is rebuilt every morning at 06:00 UTC during the BBL season.

What is Ludwigsburg's current form?

Ludwigsburg are 4-1 across their last 5 BBL games. Recent results, scoring averages and the league-average comparison are in the Form & scoring sidebar and the Last results panel above. Stats are sourced from official 2026-2027 BBL data.

Who has Ludwigsburg played most often?

This season we have head-to-head data for Ludwigsburg against 1 BBL opponents, with the most-played matchups including Chemnitz. Full opponent-by-opponent records are in the head-to-head panel above.

From the desk: Ludwigsburg

All articles โ†’
European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear
Column

European column: Madrid's road game has more than one gear

Real Madrid's road wins, Valencia's rebounding edge and a BBL response show how different routes can control a European game.

Elena VargasOct 28, 2026
European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive
Column

European column: The first week rewards teams that keep the second action alive

The BBL's opening results point to the value of extra passes and defensive discipline, while EuroLeague, ACB, Lega A, and EuroCup prepare a crowded first test.

Elena VargasSep 23, 2026
European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise
Column

European column: September's first test is about spacing, not noise

The BBL opens the European club calendar this weekend, while EuroLeague, ACB, and Lega A teams turn roster changes and exhibition work into their first tactical questions.

Elena VargasSep 16, 2026
BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens
League Roundup

BBL May 4-10: Bayern lead at 26-5, the playoff race below them tightens

Eighteen Bundesliga games across the week with Bayern clear at the top and the chase pack at Alba Berlin, Bamberg, and Bonn fighting for second through sixth.

Elena VargasMay 04, 2026

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.