Independent basketball guide. Affiliate links may earn a commission. 18+ for betting.

KBL · Nov 03, 2026 · Sajik ArenaKCC Egis vs Goyang Sono

KCC Egis logo
Home · Open at the rim
Tue Nov 03 · 10:00 UTC
Tip-off
Away · Open at the rim
Goyang Sono logo

Score updates may be delayed.

Match summary

Our model projects KCC Egis 90, Goyang Sono 90, with the KCC Egis favored in this KBL matchup.

The combined 179.5-point projection runs above the KBL’s 172.0 combined-points average. KCC Egis score 86.0 a game and concede 92.7; Goyang Sono score 88.3 and concede 87.9.

KCC Egis sit 10th in the KBL standings, Goyang Sono sit 5th. Tip-off at Sajik Arena. Stream availability varies by region; the broadcasters listed below show what is licensed where.

Smart angle · prediction & projected score

Model projection.

Model pick
KCC Egis
51% chance to win
Coin-flip · projected margin -0.3
Projected score
89.9 – 89.6
KCC Egis · Goyang Sono
Projected total
179.5
Combined points
Win probability
51%
49%
KCC Egis vs Goyang Sono

Built from KBL 2026-2027 season data: scoring rate, opponent defence, head-to-head record. Win probability is the chance to win the game, not to cover the margin. 18+, gamble responsibly.

Where to watch KBL

Choose a streaming partner or use the official league guide.

Partner streams: 18+. Account requirements, country restrictions and terms apply.

Team Profile

KCC Egis logo KCC Egis

10 games
Record2-8 · 10th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LLLLL
Home record1-3 (25%)
Away record1-5 (16.7%)
PPG for / against86.0 / 92.7
Last meetings

Goyang Sono logo Goyang Sono

9 games
Record4-5 · 5th in standings
Last 5 (most recent first)LWWWL
Home record3-1 (75%)
Away record1-4 (20%)
PPG for / against88.3 / 87.9
Last meetings

2026-2027 season to 2026-10-30. PPG = points per game.

Odds & markets

3-Way result · Home / Draw / Away

BookmakerKCC EgisDrawGoyang Sono
1xBet2.2112.101.62
Stake2.2510.751.65

Total points · Over / Under 175.5

BookmakerOver 175.5Under 175.5
bet3651.831.83
1xBet1.821.68
Stake1.851.82

Asian handicap · 2.5 pts

BookmakerKCC Egis -2.5Goyang Sono +2.5
bet365-1.83
1xBet2.481.69
Stake2.521.80

Best price highlighted in green. Open the partner via Watch live to place a bet, geo-routed to whichever operator is licensed where you are. 18+, T&Cs apply.

Pre-match angle

The model line: KCC Egis by 0.3, total 179.5.

KCC Egis at home: 1–3 SU, 86.0 PPG. Goyang Sono on the road: 1–4 SU, 88.3 PPG.

Head-to-head, last meetings

KCC Egis lead 9-6 across the last 15 meetings on record. Most recent: Goyang Sono won 97-96 on 24 Oct 2026.

Oct 24, 2026 Goyang Sono 97 vs 96 KCC Egis KBL
May 13, 2026 Goyang Sono 68 vs 76 KCC Egis KBL
May 10, 2026 KCC Egis 80 vs 81 Goyang Sono KBL
May 09, 2026 KCC Egis 88 vs 87 Goyang Sono KBL
May 07, 2026 Goyang Sono 78 vs 96 KCC Egis KBL
May 05, 2026 Goyang Sono 67 vs 75 KCC Egis KBL
Mar 19, 2026 Goyang Sono 111 vs 77 KCC Egis KBL
Feb 04, 2026 Goyang Sono 95 vs 89 KCC Egis KBL
Jan 12, 2026 KCC Egis 96 vs 90 Goyang Sono KBL
Dec 20, 2025 KCC Egis 108 vs 81 Goyang Sono KBL

League standings snapshot · KBL 2026-2027

#TeamWLPFPALast 5 (most recent first)
10
KCC EgisKCC Egis
2 8 860 927 LLLLL
5
Goyang SonoGoyang Sono
4 5 795 791 LWWWL

Current season as available on the live data feed.

Frequently asked

Where can I watch KCC Egis vs Goyang Sono live?
Open the Watch guide section for partner streams and official league viewing guides. Account requirements and country restrictions apply.
What time does KCC Egis vs Goyang Sono tip-off?
KCC Egis vs Goyang Sono tips off Tue Nov 03 · 10:00 UTC at Sajik Arena. Times use your device timezone unless you change it on the homepage.
Who is favoured in KCC Egis vs Goyang Sono?
Goyang Sono are the betting favourites, at an average price of 1.60 against 2.16 for KCC Egis across 2 bookmakers in the odds table. Prices can change before tip-off.
What is the head-to-head record between KCC Egis and Goyang Sono?
KCC Egis lead 9-6 across the last 15 meetings on record. Most recent: Goyang Sono won 97-96 on 24 Oct 2026. The full list is in the Head-to-head section.

Find a team or game

Type at least two characters.

Optional analytics

Allow anonymous journey measurement to help improve the site? Your teams and preferences work without analytics. We do not send your search text.